EagleTribune.com, North Andover, MA

Community News

May 23, 2012

Central Catholic High School third quarter Honor Roll

DISTINGUISHED HONORS

Seniors — Leah Cabeceiras, Chelsea Carver, Patrick Facendola, Jeremy Fague, Matthew Fenlon, Meghan Kelley, Ryan LaRoche, Brianna MacGregor, Bridget McSherry, Jonathan Mirabito, Sean Murphy, Alexander Sylvia.

Juniors — Jaclyn Becotte, Emily Boehm, Nicholas Kirkham, Angel Marr, Mackenzie Murray, Dong Jae Park, Ngoc Phan, Alexa Poulin, Jessica Raymond, Emily Round, Simon Serrano, Brian Silvey, Kara Tardif, Briana Tremblay.

Sophomores — Anna Barbeau, Molly Bryant, Samuel Cai, Michael Consoli, Kelly Daigle, Matthew Famiglietti, Emily Fluet, Daniel Golden, Leszek Krol, Tianyi Tracy Li, Stephanie May, Kelly Mitchell, Kishan Patel, Kylie Regan, Sarah Reny, Adam Sanford, Antonio Scarvaglieri, Julie Scully, Matthew Stanislas, Gabrielle Sylvia, Emma Vargas, Courtney Walsh, Ziyao -Jenny- Zhang.

Freshmen — Alexander Clark, James Coppinger, Edmund Evans, Nicole Faber, Olivia Ferris, Jacob Francis, Jennifer Gaudette, Toni Joy, Nam-Woong Steve Kim, Michael McInnis Jr., Maxwell Nutter, Jenna Palmisano, Nicholas Sacco, Alessandra Sadler, Aidan Sullivan, Timothy Walsh.

HIGH HONORS

Seniors — Michelle Abou-Raad, Joseph Akiki, Robert Angelo, Meghan Ashley, Sarah Blanchette, Michelle Bowen, Daniel Cavanaugh, Neal Drapeau, Jeremy Garneau, Thomas Harcourt, Christine Kuehl, Huy Le, Michele Lescarbeau, Sarah Lynch, Molly McColgan, Shawn McCoy, Olivia McSherry, Crystal Montas, Allison Nagy, Ryan O'Boyle, Molly O'Neill, Alexa Palmisano, Bianca Pricone, Tara Proulx, Tyler Stein.

Juniors — Delaney Bradley, Wen Emma Cai, Alexander Dimmock, Adrien Fleury, Erich Friedrich, Saddan Genao, Christian Grullon, Andrew Hamel, Daniel Jeffries, Patrick Lacroix, Mallory Loomis, Kara Martin, Cynthia Michaud, Jacquelyn Nassar, Amanda Priest, Lindsey Puglisi, Liam Sullivan, Darion Summers, Tiffany Truong, Robyn Vaillancourt, Brittany Voto, Emilie Zahn.

Sophomores — Madison Arndt, Erin Berube, Heather Corcoran, Caitlin Derrickson, Julie Desjardins, Emily Dunn, Eric Ell, Devlin Frost, Hannah Gillis, Stefanie Hartford, Rosanna Inirio, Ziyi Alice Li, Amanda Lock, Mark Mancini, Ashley Masucci, Paige Montanaro, Alexandra Nagri, Nayiri Nazarian, Thomas Pelletier, Christopher Rizkallah, Juliesa Santiago, Emely Santos, Shannon Wakeford, Jie -Tiffany- Yu, Theresa Zannoni.

Freshmen — Griffin Andersen, Alexandra August, Hannah Benjamin, Lucas Dow, Nolan Dow, Nicholas Dulock, Nicole Elia, Paul Fleury, Austin Hall, Emily Hyslip, Erin Jaibur, Catherine Kareores, Matthew Klauer, John Lauer, Kaleigh Maroon, Alice Murphy, Jimmy Njoroge, Benjamin Prisby, Deryn St. James, Elizabeth Sullivan, Allison Wiggins.

Text Only | Photo Reprints
Community News

In our towns
New England News
Photos of the Week