EagleTribune.com, North Andover, MA

March 4, 2013

Hometown Scoreboard


The Eagle-Tribune

---- — agateLabel:Boys Ice Hockey

@zzAgate:agateHed:N.E. Prep Piatelli-Simmons Championship

agateText:Kents Hill (22-9-4):@zzAgate:agateText: 1 2 1 — 4

agateText:Brooks (18-7-5):@zzAgate:agateText: 0 1 0 — 1

agateText:Goals:@zzAgate:agateText: B — Cam Armstrong, KJ Moore, Ian Speliotis, Nick Vasilopoulos

agateText:Assists:@zzAgate:agateText: B — PJ Kelleher, Mitch Nylen

agateText:Saves:@zzAgate:agateText: B — Colin Langham 14

agateLabel:Wrestling

agateHed:New England Tournament

agateText:Top 15 team scores:@zzAgate:agateText: 1. Mt. Anthony 109, 2. Timberlane 69 1/2, 3. Exeter West-Greenwich 64 1/2, 4. North Andover 61, 5. Dracut 60 1/2, 6. Danbury 57 1/2, 7.tie New Fairfield and South Windsor 48, 9.tie Gardiner, Maine and Glastonbury 47, 11. Billerica 44 1/2, 12. Franklin 38 1/2, 13. St. John’s Prep 35 1/2, 14. East Providence 32 1/2, 15. Methuen 32

agateText:Winners and local placers:

agateText:106@zzAgate:agateText:: 1. Peter Delgallo (Gardiner, Maine), 5. Hector Reynoso (Lawrence); @zzAgate:agateText:113@zzAgate:agateText:: 1. Connor Sheehan (Fryeburg, Maine); @zzAgate:agateText:120@zzAgate:agateText:: 1. Kevin Jack (Danbury), 5. Adam Corey (Timberlane); @zzAgate:agateText:126@zzAgate:agateText:: 1, Christian Monserrat (Methuen), 2. Pat Lacroix (Central Catholic); @zzAgate:agateText:132@zzAgate:agateText:: 1. Miguel Calixto (Mt. Anthony); @zzAgate:agateText:138@zzAgate:agateText:: 1. Mike Stewart (Dracut), 6. Josh Burnham (Timberlane);@zzAgate:agateText: 145@zzAgate:agateText:: 1. Christian LaBrie (Exeter West);

agateText:152@zzAgate:agateText:: 1. Andrew LaBrie (Exeter West), 4. Fritz Hoehn (North Andover); @zzAgate:agateText:160@zzAgate:agateText:: 1. Mikey Amorando (South Windsor), 2. Brad Drover (North Andover); @zzAgate:agateText:170@zzAgate:agateText:: 1. Elliott Antier (Xavier, Conn.); @zzAgate:agateText:182@zzAgate:agateText:: 1. Aaron Conrad (B-R), 2. Ryan Neals (North Andover), 5. Harry Denoncourt (Timberlane); @zzAgate:agateText:195@zzAgate:agateText:: 1. Leo Trindade (Billerica); @zzAgate:agateText:220@zzAgate:agateText:: 1. Andrew Cavanna (Glastonbury), 2. Ian Butterbrodt (SJP/North Andover); @zzAgate:agateText:HVY@zzAgate:agateText:: 1. Jesse Webb (Mt.Anthony), 5. Corey Jean-Jacques (SJP/Haverhill)