EagleTribune.com, North Andover, MA

Merrimack Valley

October 9, 2013

No Headline Provided

MERRIMACK VALLEY CONFERENCE

Large Division

Team Lg. Overall

Chelmsford 2-0 3-1

Central 1-0 3-1

Lowell 1-0 3-1

Andover 0-2 1-3

Billerica 0-2 0-4

Small Division

Team Lg. Overall

Tewksbury 2-0 4-0

Haverhill 2-0 3-1

Methuen 2-1 4-1

North Andover 1-1 1-3

Dracut 0-2 0-4

Lawrence 0-2 0-4

Friday’s Games

Lawrence at North Andover, 7 p.m.

Lowell at Central, 7 p.m.

Chelmsford at Acton-Boxboro, 7 p.m.

Andover at Billerica, 7 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Methuen at Tewksbury, 1:30

Dracut at Haverhill, 2 p.m.

CAPE ANN LEAGUE

Large Division

Team Lg. Overall

Pentucket 2-0 3-0

Masconomet 2-0 3-1

Triton 1-1 3-1

Newburyport 1-1 2-2

North Reading 0-2 2-2

Saugus 0-2 2-2

Small Division

Team Lg. Overall

Lynnfield 2-0 4-0

Man-Essex 1-1 2-2

Ham-Wenham 1-1 1-3

Ipswich 1-1 1-3

Amesbury 1-1 1-3

Georgetown 0-2 0-4

Friday’s Games

Pentucket at Masco, 7 p.m.

Saugus at North Reading, 7 p.m.

Newburyport at Triton, 7 p.m.

Ipswich at Amesbury, 7 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Lynnfield at Georgetown, 2 p.m.

Manchester at Ham-Wenham, 1 p.m.

COMMONWEALTH LARGE

Team Lg. Overall

Northeast 1-0 4-0

Shawsheen 1-0 1-3

Whittier 1-1 3-2

Gr. Lawrence 1-1 2-3

Gr. Lowell 0-2 0-4

Saturday’s Games

Greater Lawrence at Shawsheen, 10:30

Gr. Lowell at Northeast, 10:30

NEW HAMPSHIRE

DIVISION 1

East

Exeter 3-2

Winnacunnet 3-2

Spaulding 3-2

Dover 2-3

Timberlane 1-4

North

Bedford 5-0

Concord 5-0

Man. Central 3-2

Man. Memorial 1-4

Man. West 0-5

South

Pinkerton 4-1

Merrimack 3-2

Londonderry 2-3

Goffstown 1-4

Salem 1-4

West

Nashua South 5-0

Bishop Guertin 4-1

Keene 3-2

Alvirne 2-3

Nashua North 0-5

Friday’s Games

Concord at Pinkerton, 7 p.m.

Merrimack at Londonderry, 7 p.m.

Timberlane at Nashua North, 7 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Salem at Goffstown, 1:30

DIVISION 2

East

St. Thomas 5-0

Merrimack Valley 4-1

Portsmouth 4-1

Kingswood 1-4

Pembroke 1-4

North

Plymouth 5-0

Kennett 3-2

Laconia 2-3

Hanover 1-4

Lebanon 1-4

South

Trinity 4-1

Windham 4-1

Milford 3-2

John Stark 1-4

Souhegan 1-4

West

Monadnock 5-0

Sanborn 3-2

Kearsarge 2-4

Con-Val 0-5

H-B 0-5

Friday’s Games

Sanborn at Merrimack Valley, 6:30

Windham at Kennett, 7 p.m.

DIVISION 3

East

Epping-Newmarket 2-2

Bishop Brady 2-2

Farmington-Nute 0-4

Raymond 0-4

North

Gilford 3-2

I-L/Moultonborough 3-2

Newfound 2-2

Winnisquam 2-3

Franklin 0-5

South

Pelham 4-0

Bow 3-1

Campbell 3-1

Somersworth 3-2

West

Newport 4-1

Stevens 3-2

Mascoma 2-2

Fall Mountain 2-3

Saturday’s Games

Pelham at Epping, 2:30

1
Text Only | Photo Reprints
Merrimack Valley

Eagle-Tribune News Videos
Photos of the Week