EagleTribune.com, North Andover, MA

December 26, 2013

Area Games


The Eagle-Tribune

---- — TODAY’S GAMES

Boys Ice Hockey

Blue Devil Classic, 11 a.m., Belmont at Windham; Blue Devil Classic, 3 p.m., Lewiston at Salem; St. Dominic’s at Pinkerton, 6:30 p.m.

TOMORROW’S GAMES

Boys Basketball

Brockton Tournament; Tournament in Concord, NH; Salem at Whittier, 3:45 p.m.; Lowell Spinners Tournament, 6:45 p.m.; Lynnfield at North Reading, 7 p.m.; At Emmanuel College, 7 p.m.; Lawrence at Pinkerton, 7:15 p.m.

Girls Basketball

Greater Lawrence at Nashoba Valley; Epping Tournament; Tournament at Nashoba Valley; Methuen at Salem, 2 p.m.; Pinkerton at North Andover, 3:45 p.m.; North Reading at Austin Prep, 7 p.m.; Pentucket at Masconomet, 7 p.m.

Boys Ice Hockey

Haverhill Christmas Tournament; Lewiston at Windham-Pelham, 9 a.m.; Blue Devil Classic, 11 a.m.; Blue Devil Classic, 2:30 p.m.; Blue Devil Classic, 4:30 p.m.; Stoneham at Whittier, 7 p.m.

Boys Indoor Track

Andover at Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center, 12 p.m.

Girls Indoor Track

Andover at Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center, 12 p.m.

Boys Swimming

Greater Lowell at North Reading, 2:45 p.m.; Pinkerton at Haverhill, 3:30 p.m.; Phillips at Suffield Academy, 4:45 p.m.

Girls Swimming

Greater Lawrence at North Reading, 2:45 p.m.; Phillips at Suffield Academy, 4:45 p.m.

Wrestling

Whittier at Pentucket, 9 a.m.; Pentucket Tournament , 9 a.m.; Timberlane at North Andover, 7 p.m.

SATURDAY’S GAMES

Boys Basketball

Brockton Tournament; Tournament in Concord, NH; Methuen at North Andover, 2:45 p.m.; Barry Kipnes Tournament, 7 p.m.; Central Catholic at Andover, 8 p.m.

Girls Basketball

North Reading at Austin Prep; Pentucket at Masconomet; Greater Lawrence at Nashoba Valley; Epping Tournament; Tournament at Nashoba Valley; Andover at Lawrence, 1 p.m.; Central Catholic at Westford Academy, 6 p.m.

Boys Ice Hockey

Blue Devil Classic, 11 a.m.; Dracut at Methuen, 12 p.m.; Blue Devil Classic, 1 p.m.; North Reading at Bishop Fenwick, 6 p.m.; Blue Devil Classic, 6:30 p.m.; Rockport at Pentucket, 7 p.m.

Girls Ice Hockey

Haverhill at Methuen, 2:15 p.m.; Shawsheen Valley at Central Catholic, 3 p.m.

Boys Indoor Track

MSTCA Team Pentathlon Invitational, 12 p.m.; Tournament at UNH, 5 p.m.

Girls Indoor Track

Dartmouth Relays, 11 a.m.; Holiday Qualifier/MSTCA Team Pentathlon Invitational, 12 p.m.; Tournament at UNH, 1 p.m.

Wrestling

Methuen at Framingham, 10 a.m.

SUNDAY’S GAMES

Boys Basketball

Lowell Spinners Tournament

Girls Basketball

Epping Tournament; Newton North Christmas Tournament

Boys Ice Hockey

Blue Devil Classic, 11 a.m.; Blue Devil Classic, 1 p.m.

Boys Indoor Track

Lawrence at Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center, 8 p.m.

Girls Indoor Track

Lawrence at Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center, 8 p.m.

Boys Swimming

Windham at Pelham, 9 a.m.; Bobcat Holiday Invite at UNH, 9 a.m.

Girls Swimming

Windham at Pelham, 9 a.m.; Bobcat Holiday Invite at UNH, 9 a.m.

Wrestling

Lowell Holiday Tournament, 10 a.m.