EagleTribune.com, North Andover, MA

Sports

January 31, 2014

Area High School Sports Schedule

TODAY’S GAMES

Boys Basketball

Thayer at Phillips, 5:30 p.m.; Milton Academy at Brooks, 6 p.m.; Milford at Pelham, 6:30 p.m.; Georgetown at Rockport, 6:30 p.m.; Merrimack at Salem, 6:30 p.m.; Pentucket at Saugus, 6:30 p.m.; Windham at ConVal, 6:30 p.m.; Timberlane at Manchester Central, 6:30 p.m.; Newburyport at North Reading, 7 p.m.; Sanborn at Campbell, 7 p.m.; Central Catholic at Chelmsford, 7 p.m.; Dracut at Lawrence, 7 p.m.; Andover at Billerica, 7 p.m.; Lowell at Haverhill, 7 p.m.; North Andover at Tewksbury, 7 p.m.; Tri-City at Bradford Christian, 7 p.m.; Pinkerton at Londonderry, 7:30 p.m.

Girls Basketball

Tri-City at Bradford Christian, 4 p.m.; Greater Lawrence at PMA, 5:30 p.m.; Pinkerton at Londonderry, 6 p.m.; Pelham at Milford, 6:30 p.m.; Rockport at Georgetown, 6:30 p.m.; Salem at Merrimack, 6:30 p.m.; ConVal at Windham, 6:30 p.m.; Manchester Central at Timberlane, 6:30 p.m.; Methuen at Danvers, 7 p.m.; North Reading at Newburyport, 7 p.m.; Chelmsford at Central Catholic, 7 p.m.; Haverhill at Lowell, 7 p.m.; Andover at Lawrence, 7 p.m.

Boys Ice Hockey

Phillips at Belmont Hill, 5 p.m.

Skiing

Windham at TBA, 9 a.m.; Timberlane at Bedford, 4 p.m.

Boys Swimming

MVC Diving Championship; Greater Lawrence at Lynn Tech, 3:45 p.m.; Bedford at Londonderry, 5 p.m.; Merrimack at Salem, 7 p.m.

Girls Swimming

Greater Lawrence at Lynn Tech, 3:45 p.m.; Campbell at Londonderry, 5 p.m.; Merrimack at Salem, 7 p.m.

Wrestling

Lawrence Academy at Brooks, 5 p.m.; Haverhill at Westford Academy, 6 p.m.

Saturday’S GAMES

Boys Basketball

Phillips at St. Sebastian, 2:30 p.m.; Brooks at Phillips Exeter, 3:30 p.m.

Girls Basketball

Phillips at Phillips Exeter, 1:30 p.m.; Brooks at Kimball Union, 5:30 p.m.

Boys Ice Hockey

Haverhill at Lincoln/Sudbury, 12:20 p.m.; Middlesex at Brooks, 2:30 p.m.; Saugus at Amesbury-Whittier, 5:20 p.m.; Dexter Southfield School at Phillips, 5:30 p.m.; Triton at North Reading, 6 p.m.; Tewksbury at Andover, 7:20 p.m.; Methuen at Concord-Carlisle, 7:30 p.m.; North Andover at Boston Latin, 7:30 p.m.; Windham-Pelham at Oyster River, 8 p.m.

Text Only | Photo Reprints
Sports

Local Sports Videos
Sports Videos
Boston Sports