EagleTribune.com, North Andover, MA

March 6, 2014

Tuesday's High School Boxscores


The Eagle-Tribune

---- — Plymouth 53, Windham 44

Division 2 First Round

Windham (44): Masone 3-1-9, Potter 1-0-2, Carbonello 2-0-4, Lowman 7-1-15, Lippold 4-0-10, McInnis 1-0-2, Gill 1-0-2, Bail 0-0-0, Allanach 0-0-0, Frake 0-0-0, Jolicoeur 0-0-0, Shamon 0-0-0. Totals 19-2-44

3-pointers: Masone 2, Lippold 2

Windham (10-9): 13 10 10 11 — 44

Plymouth (14-5): 17 10 16 10 — 53

Bradford Christian 57, Jesse Remington 51

N.H. Small Private League Semifinals

Bradford Christian (57): Dokopolous 1-0-2, Roberts 1-0-3, Bavota 9-3-23, Villafane 1-0-2, Mishin 0-1-1, Rogers 1-4-6, Rodriguez 6-4-20. Totals 19-12-57

3-pointers: Rodriguez 4, Bavota 2, Roberts

Jesse Remington: 12 10  9  6 20 — 51

Bradford Christian (13-8): 16 11 16 14  0 — 57

Girls Basketball

Londonderry 82, Exeter 25

Division 1 First Round

Londonderry (82): Lambert 2-0-6, Radzelovage 3-1-7, Simpson 6-3-17, Caron 1-0-3, Luckhardt 2-0-4, Balcom 1-0-2, Collins 3-0-6, Coffey 4-0-9, Marett 0-1-1, Roche 2-2-6, Berube 6-0-12, Evans 4-1-9. Totals 34-8-82

3-pointers: Lambert 2, Simpson 2, Coffey, Caron

Exeter (4-15):  4  4  8  9 — 25

Londonderry (18-3): 10 28 27 17 — 82

Pinkerton 43, Manchester Central 27

Division 1 First Round

Pinkerton (43): Albrecht 3-0-6, Stacy 4-2-11, Fortier 0-1-1, Bonneau 1-3-5, Martin 6-6-20. Totals 14-12-43

3-pointers: Martin 2, Stacy

Manchester Central (8-11):  7 11 5  4 — 27

Pinkerton (14-5): 13 11 7 12 — 43

Bradford Christian 58, Tri-County 13

N.H. Small Private League Semifinals

Bradford Christian (58): Ohlson 1-0-2, Swartzentruber 2-0-4, Lynch 1-0-2, Balcom 1-0-2, Durning 3-0-6, Rogers 20-2-42. Totals 28-2-58

3-pointers: None

Tri-County:   2  0  5 6 — 13

Bradford Academy (18-0): 23 13 16 6 — 58

Hockey

Pinkerton 5, Hanover 2

Division 1 First Round

Pinkerton (9-8-2) 0-2-3—5

Hanover (7-11-1) 0-1-1—2

Goals: Ethan Landry, Ryan Monte, Tyler Poole, Gio Corsetto, Ryan Christie

Assists: Corsetto, Joshua Barton, Stephen Leonard

Winning goalie: Brendan Murphy

Meet of Champions Skiing

Boys giant slalom

1. Aiden Wheeler, Bedford, 1:11.98; 7. Dan Lannan, Pinkerton, 1:14.26

Boys slalom

1. Aiden Wheeler, Bedford, 1:14.06; 15. Dan Lannan, Pinkerton, 1:20.21; 17. Caleb Eaton, Pinkerton, 1:20.58

Girls giant slalom

1. Anika Hamilton, Portsmouth, 1:15.04; 16. Jaiden Evarts, Londonderry, 1:19.12; 18. Lauren Sullivan, Windham, 1:19.65

Girls slalom

1. Elisabetta Caldesi, Bishop Brady, 1:19.60; 4. Lauren Sullivan, Windham, 1:23.96; 13. Jaiden Evarts, Londonderry, 1:27.04