EagleTribune.com, North Andover, MA

March 24, 2013

Area Boys Hoop Scoring Leaders


The Eagle-Tribune

---- — Player, School G Pts AVG.

L.J. Figueroa, Notre Dame 15 345 23.0

Chris Bardwell, North Andover 24 488 20.3

Justin Reyes, Whittier 24 488 20.3

Isaiah Nelsen, North Andover 24 427 17.8

Jayde Dawson, Brooks 24 418 17.4

Tyler Nelson, Central 27 440 16.3

Jackson Morton, Sanborn 20 324 16.2

Jake Vaiknoras, Pelham 23 369 16.1

Oscar Reynoso, Gr. Lawrence 21 334 15.9

Andrew Lowman, Windham 21 325 15.5

Sam Dowden, Andover 24 367 15.3

Ryan Grant, Whittier 25 368 14.7

Tim Galloway-Burke, Methuen 21 308 14.7

Keith Brown, Pelham 21 306 14.5

Derek Collins, North Andover 23 322 14.0

Nick Cambio, Central 21 291 13.9

Pat Bjork, Georgetown 20 267 13.4

Saul Phiri, Haverhill 22 293 13.3

Doug Gemmell, Central 15 198 13.2

Scott Bradley, Pinkerton 20 264 13.2

Calvin Wiles, Pentucket 20 262 13.1

David Berroa, Brooks 17 219 12.9

John Mastascusa, North Reading 22 281 12.8

Joel Berroa, Central 27 347 12.6

Anthony Dionne, Haverhill 22 275 12.5

Player, School G Pts AVG.

Chris Dunn, Andover 24 297 12.4

Miguel Monclove, Notre Dame 10 123 12.3

Andrew Wells, Whittier 25 304 12.2

Cooper Hammel, Methuen 21 251 12.0

Andrew Ruffen, Salem 13 156 12.0

Matt Gott, Georgetown 20 231 11.6

Nathan Bueno, Methuen 21 239 11.4

Javier Franjul, Gr. Lawrence 16 172 10.8

Tommy Hogan, North Reading 22 234 10.6

Matt Jameson, Haverhill 21 216 10.3

Mark Sicard, Methuen 21 213 10.1

Michael Felix, Salem 20 200 10.0

Frankelly Estrella, Gr. Lawrence 15 143 9.5

Kevin Fabian, Lawrence 17 159 9.4

Roberto Speing, Lawrence 17 158 9.3

Isaac Sidman, FCA 17 156 9.2

David Giribaldi, Andover 22 201 9.1

Christian Gesualdi, Georgetown 20 179 9.0

Tre’von Farley, Lawrence 16 140 8.8

Luke Rosinski, Pinkerton 12 106 8.8

Ikenna Ndugba, Brooks 23 199 8.7

Nathan Frongillo, Whittier 25 211 8.4

Luke Testa, Pinkerton 22 184 8.4

Pat Mahoney, Timberlane 21 171 8.1

Chris Capozzoli, North Reading 22 177 8.0