EagleTribune.com, North Andover, MA

February 27, 2013

Tourney Scoreboard


The Eagle-Tribune

---- — Today’s Games

BOYS BASKETBALL

Division 1 North First Round

Malden at Central Catholic, 7 p.m.

Division 3 North First Round

Amesbury at Whittier, 7 p.m.

Greater Lawrence at Danvers, 7 p.m.

N.E. Prep B Quarterfinals

Brooks at Beaver Country Day

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Division 2 North First Round

Tewksbury at North Andover, 7 p.m.

Division 3 North First Round

North Reading at Ipswich, 7 p.m.

N.H. Division 1 First Round

Timberlane at Bishop Guertin, 7 p.m.

Merrimack at Salem, 7 p.m.

Nashua South at Londonderry, 7 p.m.

Memorial at Pinkerton, 7 p.m.

N.E. Prep B Quarterfinals

Brooks at Pomfret

BOYS HOCKEY

N.E. Prep Piatelli-Simmons Quarterfinals

Middlesex at Brooks, 3 p.m.

N.H. Division 1 First Round

Concord at Pinkerton, 4 p.m.

N.H. Division 2 First Round

Windham-Pelham at Goffstown, 6 p.m.

Division 1 North First Round

Andover vs. Wakefield at Stoneham, 7:30 p.m.

GIRLS HOCKEY

Division 2 First Round

Methuen-Tewksbury at Canton, 4:30

Tomorrow’s Games

BOYS BASKETBALL

Division 1 North Quarterfinals

Andover vs. St. John’s Prep, 7 p.m. Site TBA

Division 2 North First Round

Latin Academy at North Andover, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Division 4 North First Round

Georgetown at Whittier, 7 p.m.

Friday, March 1

BOYS BASKETBALL

Division 1 North Quarterfinals

Haverhill at Somerville-Lynn English winner

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Division 2 Quarterfinals

Pelham at Windham, 7 p.m.

Saturday, March 2

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Division 1 North Quarterfinals

Methuen vs. Central Catholic, 4 p.m. Site TBA

Division 3 North Quarterfinals

Stoneham-Bishop Fenwick winner at Pentucket, TBA

BOYS HOCKEY

N.H. Division 1 Quarterfinals

Salem vs. Londonderry, at Icenter, 4 p.m.

GIRLS HOCKEY

Division 1 First Round

Andover at Woburn, 5 p.m.

Sunday, March 3

BOYS BASKETBALL

Division 3 North Quarterfinals

Watertown-Northeast winner at North Reading, TBA

BOYS HOCKEY

Super 8 first round

Central Catholic vs. St. John’s Prep, noon, at Tsongas Center