EagleTribune.com, North Andover, MA

October 16, 2013

Area Games


The Eagle-Tribune

---- — Today’s Games

Cross Country

Phillips Exeter at Brooks, 2:30 p.m.; Haverhill at Chelmsford, 3:30 p.m.; Dracut at North Andover, 3:30 p.m.; Triton at Georgetown, 3:45 p.m.; Pentucket at Hamilton-Wenham, 3:45 p.m.; Greater Lowell at Greater Lawrence, 4 p.m.; Andover at Billerica, 4 p.m.; Lynn Tech at Presentation, 4 p.m.; Central Catholic at Methuen, 4 p.m.; Shawsheen at Whittier, 4 p.m.; Lawrence at Chelmsford, 4:15 p.m.

Field Hockey

Phillips at Middlesex, 3:15 p.m.; Tewksbury at Andover, 3:45 p.m.; North Reading at Hamilton-Wenham, 3:45 p.m.; Ipswich at Georgetown, 3:45 p.m.; Lowell at North Andover, 3:45 p.m.; Memorial at Pinkerton, 4 p.m.; Lawrence at Methuen, 4 p.m.; Brooks at St. George’s, 4:30 p.m.; Haverhill at Chelmsford, 6:30 p.m.; Dracut at Central Catholic, 7:30 p.m.

Golf

Lawrence at North Andover, 3 p.m.

Boys Soccer

Minuteman at Whittier, 3:30 p.m.; Georgetown at Lynnfield, 3:45 p.m.; Masconomet at Pentucket, 3:45 p.m.; Pelham at Hopkinton, 4 p.m.; Brooks at St. George’s, 4:30 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Phillips at Governor’s, 3 p.m.; Lynnfield at Georgetown, 3:45 p.m.; Pentucket at Masconomet, 3:45 p.m.; Malden at Methuen, 4 p.m.; Brooks at St. George’s, 4:30 p.m.

Girls Volleyball

Phillips Exeter at Phillips, 3 p.m.; North Reading at Saugus, 4 p.m.; West at Windham, 5:15 p.m.; North Andover at Tewksbury, 5:30 p.m.; Central Catholic at Haverhill, 6 p.m.; Whittier at Maimonides, 6 p.m.; Pelham at Coe-Brown, 6 p.m.; Methuen at Lawrence, 6:30 p.m.

Thursday’s Games

Cross Country

Sanborn at Kingswood, 4 p.m.

Field Hockey

Exeter at Salem, 4 p.m.; Derryfield at Sanborn, 4 p.m.

Golf

MVC Championships, 10 a.m.

Boys Soccer

Dracut at North Andover, 3:45 p.m.; Billerica at Methuen, 3:45 p.m.; Bishop Brady at Sanborn, 4 p.m.; Merrimack at Pinkerton, 4 p.m.; Londonderry at Nashua South, 4 p.m.; Salem at Dover, 4 p.m.; Central Catholic at Lowell, 6 p.m.; Andover at Haverhill, 7 p.m.; Chelmsford at Lawrence, 7:30 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Methuen at Billerica, 3:45 p.m.; Pinkerton at Merrimack, 4 p.m.; Whittier at Mystic Valley, 4 p.m.; Presentation at Greater Lawrence, 4 p.m.; Dover at Salem, 4 p.m.; Nashua South at Londonderry, 4 p.m.; Concord at Timberlane, 4 p.m.; North Andover at Chelmsford, 6:30 p.m.; Haverhill at Dracut, 7 p.m.

Girls Volleyball

Presentation at Chelsea, 4 p.m.; Greater Lawrence at Mystic Valley, 5 p.m.; Nashua South at Londonderry, 5:30 p.m.; Lawrence at Dracut, 5:30 p.m.; Merrimack at Pinkerton, 6 p.m.

Friday’s Games

Field Hockey

Saugus at North Reading, 3:45 p.m.; Amesbury at Georgetown, 3:45 p.m.; Tewksbury at Lawrence, 3:45 p.m.; Pentucket at Triton, 3:45 p.m.; North Andover at Chelmsford, 3:45 p.m.; Dracut at Haverhill, 4 p.m.; Souhegan at Windham, 4 p.m.; Pinkerton at Exeter, 4 p.m.; Londonderry at Timberlane, 4 p.m.; Pembroke at Pelham, 4 p.m.

Football

Timberlane at Winnacunnet, 6:30 p.m.; Lasalle (R.I.) at Andover, 7 p.m.; Pinkerton at Manchester West, 7 p.m.; Londonderry at Manchester Central, 7 p.m.; North Andover at Methuen, 7 p.m.; Merrimack at Salem, 7 p.m.; Central Catholic at Billerica, 7 p.m.; Lawrence at Dracut, 7 p.m.; North Reading at Triton, 7 p.m.

Boys Soccer

Ipswich at Georgetown, 3:45 p.m.; North Reading at Hamilton-Wenham, 3:45 p.m.; Windham at Trinity, 4 p.m.; Phillips at Northfield Mt Hermon, 6 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Georgetown at Ipswich, 3:45 p.m.; Hamilton-Wenham at North Reading, 3:45 p.m.; Hanover at Sanborn, 4 p.m.; Trinity at Windham, 4 p.m.; Whittier at Marblehead, 4 p.m.

Girls Swimming

Central Catholic at Chelmsford, 3:30 p.m.; Haverhill at Lowell, 3:30 p.m.; Billerica at Methuen, 3:30 p.m.

Girls Volleyball

Greater Lawrence at Lowell Catholic, 4 p.m.; Notre Dame at Presentation, 4 p.m.; North Reading at Lynnfield, 4 p.m.; Chelsea at Whittier, 4 p.m.; Bedford at Salem, 5:30 p.m.; Central Catholic at Methuen, 5:30 p.m.; North Andover at Billerica, 5:30 p.m.; Somersworth at Windham, 6 p.m.; Chelmsford at Andover, 6 p.m.; Everett at Haverhill, 6:15 p.m.; Plymouth at Pelham, 6:30 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Cross Country

Pinkerton at Catholic Memorial, 9 a.m.; NMH at Phillips, 2 p.m.; Brooks at Nobles, 2:30 p.m.

Field Hockey

NMH at Phillips, 2 p.m.; Central Catholic at Andover, 2:30 p.m.; Phillips Exeter at Brooks, 3 p.m.

Football

Haverhill at Tewksbury, 1:30 p.m.; Saugus at Pentucket, 2 p.m.; Windham at Hollis-Brookline, 2 p.m.; Amesbury at Georgetown, 2 p.m.; Brooks at Governor’s 2 p.m.; Greater Lowell at Whittier, 2:30 p.m.; NMH at Phillips, 4:30 p.m.; Fall Mountain at Pelham, 6 p.m.; Kearsarge at Sanborn, 7 p.m.

Boys Soccer

Lawrence at Whittier, 10 a.m.; Central Catholic at Tewksbury, 10 a.m.; Brooks at Belmont Hill, 2 p.m.; Raymond at Pelham, 4 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Bishop Brady at Pelham, 12:30 p.m.; NMH at Phillips, 2 p.m.; Central Catholic at Lasalle, 2 p.m.; Worcester Academy at Brooks, 3 p.m.; Peabody at North Andover, 6 p.m.; Andover at Canton, 6 p.m.

Girls Volleyball

NMH at Phillips, 2 p.m.