EagleTribune.com, North Andover, MA

April 25, 2013

Hometown Scoreboard: Wednesday's Boxscores


The Eagle-Tribune

---- — agateLabel:Baseball

agateHed:Phillips 12, Pingree 0

agateText:Phillips Academy (12): Simourian c 4-0-0, Zaeger c 1-0-0, Sullivan 2b 1-0-0, Hosman 2b 2-0-1, Festa cf 5-1-2, Hohlstein ss 4-1-1, Nomoto ss 0-1-0, McCullough 3b 4-1-2, O’Neill rf 4-1-0, Roche dh 5-1-2, Farrell 2-2-2, Berheigh lf 2-1-1, Lee lf 1-0-1. Totals 34-12-11

agateText:RBI: Farrell 3, Roche 2, Hohlstein, Festa, Zaeger, Berheigh

agateText:WP: Salvidore

agateText:Phillips (3-3):4 0 1 0 4 0 3 — 12

agateText:Pingree: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 —  0

agateHed:Methuen 9, Dracut 7

agateText:Methuen (9): Lacroix rf 4-2-3, Archambault dh 4-0-0, Veras 3b/p 3-0-2, Pierce 2b 4-0-0, Bauchman ss 3-1-1, Cyr p/cf 3-1-1, Carbonneau c 2-1-0, Fox 1b 2-2-0, Cole lf 1-2-1, Bajor lf 0-0-0. Totals 26-9-8

agateText:RBI: Cole 3, Veras 2, Lacroix 2, Fox

agateText:WP: Cyr 2-1; Saves: Veras (2)

agateText:Dracut: 4 1 1 0 0 1 0 — 7

agateText:Methuen (3-4):0 0 2 6 0 1 0 — 9

agateHed:Central Catholic 15, North Andover 5

agateText:North Andover (5): Brown lf 4-1-0, Kramer 2b 1-0-1, Varoutsos 2b 2-2-1, Rivet ss 4-1-2, Whitley 1b 4-0-1, Couyoumjian dh 4-0-0, Couillard 3b 3-0-2, Borsi pr 0-0-0, Parisotto cf/p 3-0-1, Lee c 1-0-0, Coporale ph 1-0-0, Wolf ph 1-0-0, Martelli rf 2-0-0, Iannone rf 1-0-0, Spring p 0-0-0, Guertin p 0-0-0, Bartwell p 0-0-0. Totals 31-4-8

agateText:Central Catholic (15): Licari 2b 3-3-1, Pelletier 2b 0-0-0, Devanney ss 3-3-3, Gorski 1b 4-1-2, Karamourtopoulos pr 0-1-0, Gleason dh 4-1-2, Montilla ph 1-0-1, Sawyer pr 0-1-0, Abraham rf 3-1-0, Delois pr 0-0-0, Hall lf 4-1-3, Orkney lf 0-0-0, Regan cf 2-0-0, Martin cf 2-1-0, Parsons c 2-1-0, Rayno 3b 2-1-0, Perry ph 0-0-0, Becht 3b 0-0-0, Silk p 0-0-0, Norton p 0-0-0. Totals 29-15-12

agateText:RBI: CC — Devaney 2, Gorski 2, Gleason 2, Montilla 3, Hall 3; NA — Rivet 2, Whitley 2

agateText:WP: Silk; LP: Spring

agateText:North Andover (2-4):0 0 2 0 0 0 3 —  5

agateText:Central Catholic (6-3):1 3 1 3 2 5 0 — 15

agateHed:Timberlane 6, Winnacunnet 5

agateText:Timberlane (6): Grant lf 3-1-0, McCarthy 2b 4-2-2, Collins c 4-0-3, Hughes pr 0-0-0, David rf 3-1-0, J. Cameron 3b 4-1-2, Mahoney ss 3-0-0, Baker 1b 3-0-2, Newell pr 0-0-0, Pasters 1b 0-0-0, Downey cf 2-0-0, Fay cf 1-0-0, T. Cameron dh 3-1-1, Damphousse p 0-0-0. Totals 30-6-10

agateText:RBI: Collins 4, J. Cameron, Baker

agateText:WP: Damphousse

agateText:Timberlane (2-6):0 0 0 0 1 2 3 — 6

agateText:Winnacunnet (2-3):2 0 1 1 1 0 0 — 5

agateHed:Windham 13, Sanborn 3

agateText:Sanborn (3): Broadhurst dh 2-0-0, Tessier rf 0-0-0, Boyd 2b 2-0-0, Hamilton ss 2-1-0, G. Wagner cf 2-1-1, H. Wagner c 1-1-0, Scheidegger lf 0-0-0, Yaratz 1b 2-0-0, French p 2-0-1, Morton 3b 1-0-1. Totals 14-3-3

agateText:Windham (13): D. Carbonello ss 4-0-3, Whittemore 2b 3-1-1, M. Carbonello p 3-2-2, Hopkins lf 1-1-0, Dolan rf 2-1-0, Magee c 4-3-3, Gallagher cf 4-2-3. Lafond dh 2-2-0, Murphy 3b 0-0-0, Peterson 1b 3-1-0, Baiguy ph/lf 2-0-0. Totals 28-13-12

agateText:RBI: W — D. Carbonello 2, Dolan, Magee 4, Gallagher; S — G. Wagner, Yaratz

agateText:WP: M Carbonello; LP: French

agateText:Sanborn (1-6):1 0 0 2 0 —  3

agateText:Windham (5-1):7 0 0 5 1 — 13

agateHed:Dover 5, Salem 1

agateText:Salem (1): Lemenager cf 4-1-1, Shumski ss 3-0-2, Morin p 3-0-1, Gigante 1b 3-0-0, White c 2-0-0, Perrault p 2-0-0, Dufton lf 1-0-0, Beaulieu rf 3-0-0, Williamson 3b 2-0-0, Glynn 2b 1-0-0. Totals 24-1-4

agateText:RBI: S — Morin

agateText:WP: Lupi; LP: Morin

agateText:Dover: 0 1 2 1 0 1 0 — 5

agateText:Salem (3-4): 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 — 1

agateHed:Concord 2, Pinkerton 1

agateText:Pinkerton (1): Marchman rf 3-0-1, Diskin ss 3-0-0, Rossi 3b 3-0-0, Paquin dh 2-0-0, Day c 3-1-2, Casey P/lf 3-0-0. Donahue 1b 2-0-2, Gerossie cf/p 2-0-0, Cahill lf/cf 2-0-1, Byrne ph 1-0-0, Riley 2b 0-0-0, Murphy pr 0-0-0. Totals 24-1-6

agateText:RBI: P — Donahue

agateText:WP: Partridge; LP: Gerossi

agateText:Concord: 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 — 2

agateText:Pinkerton (2-5):0 1 0 0 0 0 0 — 1

agateHed:Pelham 6, Bishop Brady 3

agateText:Pelham (3): Frank cf 3-2-1, Gamble 2b 4-0-2, Vaiknoras ss 4-1-2, Spicer c 1-2-0, Newton 1b 1-0-1, Moran 3b 3-0-2, Brown rf 3-0-0, Pelletier lf 3-0-0, Benjamin p/cf 3-1-2. Totals 25-6-10

agateText:RBI: P — Gamble 2, Newton 2

agateText:WP: Benjamin; LP: Blundini; S: Frank

agateText:Bishop Brady:0 0 0 0 3 0 0 — 3

agateText:Pelham (3-1): 0 0 2 0 4 0 0 — 6

agateHed:Lawrence 9, Andover 6

agateText:Lawrence (9): Peralta ss 4-2-2, Cedano c 3-0-0, Abreu cf 4-2-1, Bautista 1b 3-2-1, A. Morales lf 2-0-0, Rodriguez lf 1-0-0, Martinez rf 3-2-0, Ortega 2b 3-1-2, J. Morales dh 4-0-2, Urena 3b 3-0-0. Totals 30-9-9

agateText:Andover (6): Farnham cf 3-0-0, Giammasi c 2-0-0, Nason c 2-1-1, Deloury 3b 2-3-0, Brickman dh 2-1-1, Hernandez dh 2-1-1, Dunn 1b 2-0-1, Awiszus rf 3-0-2, Potts ss 4-0-0, Cox lf 3-0-1, Flynn 2b 3-0-0. Totals 28-6-7

agateText:RBI: L — J. Morales 3, Bautista 2, Abreu, Martinez, Ortega; A — Dunn 2, Awiszus 3, Cox

agateText:WP: Vargas; LP: Mahan

agateText:Lawrence (4-5):0 2 0 0 5 2 0 — 9

agateText:Andover (3-3):2 0 0 0 0 2 2 — 6

agateLabel:Boys Lacrosse

agateHed:Brooks 15, St Mark’s 6

agateText:Goals: P.J. Kelleher 4, Steve Elkin 2, Will Platt 2, Nate Geremia 3, Eliot Herer, Cam Patch, Ian Speliotis 2

agateText:Assists: Jory Makin 3, Herer 3, Speliotis 2, Will Landis, Kelleher

agateText:Saves: Tommy Connelly 12

agateText:St Mark’s: 0 4 1 1 —  6

agateText:Brooks (3-3) :6 5 2 2 — 15

agateHed:North Andover 10, Ipswich 2

agateText:Goals: Nick Pino 4, Dante Querci 3, Drew Guisinger 2, Kyle Young

agateText:Assists: Jake Silk, Pino, Young, John Enright, Pat Sweeney

agateText:Saves: Cosmo Capobianco 7, Patrick O’Connor 7

agateText:Ipswich: 0 2 0 0 —  2

agateText:North Andover (7-2) :0 5 4 1 — 10

agateLabel:Girls Lacrosse

agateHed:St Mark’s 11, Brooks 10

agateText:Goals: Allie Barry 2, Jill Doherty 2, Ren Robinson 3, Bella Papapetros, Hammah Rosenberger, Emilie Klein

agateText:Assists: Doherty 2, Papapetros, Rosenberger, Hadley Barlow

agateText:Saves: B — Hannah Buttress 10; SM — 7

agateText:Brooks (3-3): 7 3 — 10

agateText:St Mark’s (6-0): 6 5 — 11

agateHed:Phillips 15, NMH 8

agateText:Goals: Haley Novis 5, Caroline Garritty 4, Nekele McCall 3, Kaitlin Poor, Olivia Cabral, Nikoletta Toffoloni

agateText:Assists: McCall 5, Garrity, N. Toffoloni

agateText:Saves: Ashlyn Aiello 6

agateText:Phillips (3-2): 7 8 — 15

agateText:NMH: 4 4 —  8

agateHed:Chelmsford 16, Haverhill 11

agateText:Goals: Kristy Robertson 4, Abby Nauffts 2, Holly Pereira, Whitney Milewski, Hayley Duquette, Allie Simmons, Liz Brady

agateText:Assists: H — Robertson, Duquette, Angela Tricomi, Devin Groark, Maia Johnson

agateText:Saves: H — Alex Comeau 7

agateText:Haverhill (4-3): 3 8 — 11

agateText:Chelmsford: 9 7 — 16

agateLabel:Softball

agateHed:Dracut 7, North Andover 1

agateText:North Andover (1): Decologero ss 4-0-1, K.Crucioli p 4-1-0, Wilson 2b 2-0-0, Kosheff 1b 3-0-0, Bramanti c 2-0-1, Alholm 3b 2-0-0, Mather rf 3-0-0, Coakley dp 2-0-0, C.Crucioli cf 3-0-1, Lemerise ph 1-0-0. Totals 26-1-3

agateText:RBI: NA — Bramanti

agateText:WP: Ramirez; LP: K. Crucioli

agateText:North Andover (2-5):0 0 0 1 0 0 0 — 1

agateText:Dracut (6-2): 3 1 1 2 0 0 0 — 7

agateHed:Brooks 11, St Mark’s 0

agateText:Brooks (11): Doherty ss 4-1-2, Goff 3b 4-1-1, Bishop 1b 3-1-1, Cafua 1b 0-0-0, Hulshult c 4-2-2, D’Arrigo cf 4-0-1, Nash lf 4-0-0, Hunt p/1b 4-1-1, Mills 2b 2-1-1, Nestor rf/p 3-3-2. Totals 32-11-11

agateText:RBI: Hulshult 3, Goff 2, Bishop

agateText:WP: Hunt

agateText:St Mark’s: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 —  0

agateText:Brooks (3-3):0 0 5 2 0 4 0 — 11

agateHed:Minuteman 11, PMA 6

agateText:PMA (6): Salerno 3b 3-2-0, Durkin ss 4-1-0, Britner cf 3-1-0, Hajjar rf 3-1-0, Boksanski lf 4-0-1, M. Griffin 2b 3-0-1, Calcagno c 3-0-1, C. Griffin c 1-0-0, Veloso dh 2-1-0, Garcia 1b 1-0-0, Quin 1b 1-0-0, Lena 1b 1-0-0, Gill p 0-0-0. Totals 29-6-3

agateText:RBI: Boksanske 2

agateText:LP: Gill

agateText:Minuteman (1-3):0 1 0 3 1 3 3 — 11

agateText:Presentation (0-4):0 0 1 0 3 0 2 —  6

agateHed:Billerica 4, Haverhill 3

agateText:Haverhill (3): McHugh ss 4-1-3, Blanchard rf 1-0-0, Murphy 2b 4-1-2, Johnson 1b 3-1-1, Roy dp 3-0-0, Ross c 3-0-0, Suplinskas p 3-0-1, Duchemin cf 3-0-0, Arsenault lf 3-0-1. Totals 27-3-8

agateText:RBI: Johnson, Ross

agateText:WP: Nickerson; LP: Suplinskas

agateText:Haverhill (2-5):0 1 2 0 0 0 0 — 3

agateText:Billerica (4-3):0 0 0 1 0 2 1 — 4

agateHed:Tewksbury 6, Andover 0

agateText:Andover (0): Hartnett 2b 2-0-0, Day 3b 3-0-1, Olney c 2-0-0, Kabriel 1b 3-0-0, Leary ss 3-0-0, Roche rf/lf 3-0-0, Moffitt cf 3-0-0, Nastari dp 3-0-0, Stankiewicz lf/p 1-0-0, McNaughton p 0-0-0. Kaufman rf 0-0-0. Totals 23-0-1

agateText:WP: McLaughlin; LP: McNaughton

agateText:Andover (0-7):0 0 0 0 0 0 0 — 0

agateText:Tewksbury (7-1):0 0 0 4 2 0 0 — 6

agateHed:Central Catholic 13, Lawrence 9

agateText:Lawrence (0): Sambay 2-0-0; Garcia T. 2-0-1; Vasquez Y. 2-0-1; Batista 2-0-0; Garcia A. 2-0-1; Anding 2-0-0; Rodriguez 2-0-1; Alicea 1-0-0; Pimental 1-0-0; Vasquez J. 2-0-0. Totals: 18-0-4

agateText:Central Catholic (13): Maloney cf 2-2-1; Weymouth cf 1-0-0; Cavanaugh ss 3-1-1; Antczak p 3-0-2; Ciccarelli rf 0-1-0; Moore 1b 3-1-1; Leavitt 3b 2-2-1; Parsons 3b 0-0-0; Frost c 2-1-1; Swarbrick c 1-0-0; Gillis lf 2-2-2; Williams lf 1-0-1; Sears rf/p 3-2-2; Borrelli 2b 3-1-1. Totals 26-13-13

agateText:RBI: Cavanaugh 2, Antczak, Moore, Leavitt 4, Gillis, Sears 3, Borrelli

agateText:WP: Antczak; LP: Vasquez

agateText:Lawrence (0-7):0 0 0 0 0 —  9

agateText:Central Catholic (7-1):1 3 9 0 0 — 13

agateHed:Pentucket 4, North Reading 2

agateText:Pentucket (4): Arredondo cf 1-0-0, Haley 3b 5-0-0, Corrado 1b 2-0-2, C.Desjardins p 0-0-0, Knowles c 5-0-0, Feeney lf 3-1-1, Kennefick ss 3-1-1, O’Rourke 2b 5-0-0, Ammon rf 3-2-1, E.Desjardins 3-0-0. Totals 30-4-5

agateText:Nortgh Reading (2): Carney lf 4-1-2, DeMild 2b 4-0-1, Moise ss 6-0-2, McCauley 3b 3-0-0, J.Eisenhaure 1b 3-0-0, Brosnan rf 3-0-3, Riley ph 1-0-0, Castro lf 2-0-0, N.Eisenhaure c 3-0-1, Zewey p 1-0-0, Butner ph 1-0-0, Riley pr 0-1-0, Plourde ph 1-0-0. Totals 32-2-9

agateText:RBI: P — Corrado, Feeney, Ammon; NR — DeMild, Moise

agateText:WP: C.Desjardins; LP: Zewey

agateText:Pentucket (1-5):0 0 2 0 0 2 0 — 4

agateText:North Reading:0 0 0 0 1 0 1 — 2

agateHed:Pelham 11, Bishop Brady 9

agateText:Pelham (11): Paitchel ss 3-1-1, Parece 2b 4-2-2, Mogauro 3b 4-1-1, Spicer lf 3-2-2, Roussel cf 3-2-1, Stanton ph 1-0-0, Grimard c 4-2-1, Barsalou 1b 3-1-2, Scalia p 4-0-3, Poff rf 3-0-0, Ferreira ph 1-0-0. Totals 33-1-13

agateText:RBI: Parece, Mogauro, Spicer, Toussel, Grimard 2, Scalia 4

agateText:WP: Scalia; LP: Kissinger

agateText:Bishop Brady (2-4):0 0 0 0 0 6 3 —  9

agateText:Pelham (2-2):3 0 1 5 0 2 0 — 11

agateHed:North Shore 14, Greater Lawrence 0

agateText:Greater Lawrence (0): Ayala cf 3-0-0, Caracoglia rf 3-0-1, Smerdon c 2-0-0, O. Michaud 1b 2-0-0, Sheehan 2b 2-0-0, Castro 3b 2-0-0, Goulet ss/p 1-0-0, Santomassino p 0-0-0, A. Rodriguez rf 2-0-0, Arroyo lf 1-0-0, C. Michaud ph 1-0-0. Totals 19-0-1

agateText:LP: Santomassino

agateText:North Shore (5-1): 0 0 2 0 3 9 — 14

agateText:Greater Lawrence (2-4): 0 0 0 0 0 0 —  0

agateHed:Timberlane 12, Winnacunnet 7

agateText:Timberlane (12): Lange ss 5-1-2, Salvaneschi cf 3-1-2, Nye lf 2-1-1, Madison Bishop p 4-0-1, Meg Bishop c 2-1-2, Durkee 2b 3-1-2, Collins 1b 3-1-1, Trudella rf 1-1-1, Freeman 3b 3-3-3, Mezquita ph 1-0-0, Walsh ph 1-1-0, Harnois ph 1-0-0, McKinnon ph 2-1-1. Totals 29-12-16

agateText:RBI: Meg Bishop 2, Madison Bishop 2, Salvaneschi 2, McKinnon, Collins, Nye, Lange

agateText:WP: Meg Bishop

agateText:Winnacunnet: 1 0 0 0 2 0 4 —  7

agateText:Timberlane (7-0):0 5 0 4 3 0 0 — 12

agateHed:Windham 6, Sanborn 5

agateText:Sanborn (5): Law cf 3-0-0, E.Thompson lf 3-0-0, Catalanotto p 4-1-2, Dolan 3b 4-1-1, Turco ss 4-2-2, Ross c 4-0-0, Rasmussen rf 4-1-2, Mahoney 2b 3-0-0, Johnson 1b 4-0-1. Totals 33-5-8

agateText:Windham (6): Costa cf 4-0-1, Hatem 2b 4-0-1, Magee rf 4-0-1, Tornquist 3b 4-1-1, Psareas ss 4-2-2, Estes lf 4-1-2, Donovan 1b 4-0-0, Vafides p 3-1-1, Hillyer pr 0-1-0. Totals 35-6-10

agateText:RBI: S — Turco, Ross, Rasmussen 2, Mahoney; W — Costa 2, Psareas 2, Hatem, Estes

agateText:WP: Vafides; LP: Catalanotto

agateText:Sanborn (5-2): 0 0 0 2 0 3 0 0 — 5

agateText:Windham (4-2): 0 1 0 0 1 3 0 1 — 6

agateHed:Dover 5, Salem 2

agateText:Salem (2): Sam Cloutier ss 3-0-0, Rastello 2b 3-0-1, Latham 3b 3-0-0, O’Brien 1b 3-0-1, Wallace c 3-0-1, Davis pr 0-0-0, Lovett dp 3-0-1, Denning pr 0-0-0, Morrissey cf/lf 3-0-2, Bickford rf 3-1-0, Williams lf 3-1-1, Murphy cf 0-0-0, Arsenault p 0-0-0, Dawson p 0-0-0. Totals 27-2-7

agateText:RBI: Rastello, Williams

agateText:WP: McFadden; LP: Arsenault

agateText:Salem (5-1): 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 — 2

agateText:Dover (6-0): 0 1 3 0 1 0 0 — 5

agateHed:Georgetown 7, Rockport 3

agateText:Georgetown (7): Crateau rf 5-1-2, Nutter 1b 3-1-1, Cudmore cf 4-0-2, O’Brien ss 4-1-2, Erlandson p 4-1-3, Fraser dh 4-0-0, Terban 2b 3-1-0, Newbury c 3-2-2, Noelk lf 4-0-3. Totals 34-7-15

agateText:RBI: Cudmore, Crateau, O’Brien 2, Newbury 3

agateText:WP: Erlandson; LP: Collins

agateText:Georgetown (6-1):1 1 0 0 0 0 5 — 7

agateText:Rockport: 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 — 3

agateHed:Concord 8, Pinkerton 0

agateText:Pinkerton (8): Manchester cf 2-0-0, Phillips c 2-0-0, Fabrizio p/ss 3-0-1, Hennequin ss/p 3-0-0, Collins 1b 3-0-0, Fitzsimmons rf 3-0-0, Moore 3b 3-0-0, Comeau 2b 2-0-1, DeCosmo lf 2-0-0. Totals 23-0-2

agateText:WP: Kennard; LP: Fabrizio

agateText:Pinkerton (2-4):0 0 0 0 0 0 0 — 0

agateText:Concord: 3 3 1 0 1 0 0 — 8

agateHed:Shawsheen 6, Whittier 5

agateText:Whittier (5): Jordan 3b 4-2-2, Riley p 3-0-0, Glode ss 4-1-2, Ortiz 2b 4-0-1, Sanchez 1b 3-1-1, Gallagher dh 4-0-0, Moszka c 3-0-1, Terranova cf 3-0-0, Zaino lf 2-1-2, Martin rf 0-0-0. Totals 30-5-9

agateText:RBI: Riley 2, Sanchez 2, Glode

agateText:HR: Sanchez

agateText:LP: Riley

agateText:Whittier (5=1):1 0 0 1 3 0 0 — 5

agateText:Shawsheen (7-0):2 3 0 0 1 0 0 — 6

agateLabel:Boys Tennis

agateHed:Phillips 5, Dexter 2

agateText:Phillips winners:

agateText:Singles: 3. James Heaney 7-5, 6-0; 4. Malachi Price 2-6, 7-6, 6-4, 5. Quinn Daly 6-3, 6-3, 6. Michael Huang 6-0, 6-0

agateText:Doubles: 1. Alasdair McClintic-Price 8-6; 3. Daly-Huang 8-1

agateText:Records: Phillips 4-1

agateHed:Manchester 4, Pentucket 1

agateText:Pentucket winner:

agateText:Doubles: 1. Danny Ryan-Adam Chory 6-4, 4-6, 6-3

agateText:Records: Manchester 4-0, Pentucket 1-3

agateHed:Windham 9, Manchester West 0

agateText:Winners:

agateText:Singles: 1. David Hutchings 8-0, 2. Tyler Somen 8-4, 3. Steven Brandt 8-1, 4. Andrew Sun 8-0, 5. David Musto 8-0, 6. Joe Forti 8-0

agateText:Doubles: 1. Hutchings/Somen 8-0, 2. Brandt/Musto 8-0, 3. Connor Golden/Cameron Soucy 8-0

agateText:Records: Windham 3-0

agateHed:Spaulding 5, Salem 4

agateText:Salem winners:

agateText:Singles: 1. Aidan Fischer 9-8 (7-4), 3. Matt Descoteaux 8-0, 6. Rishi Patel 8-6

agateText:Doubles: 1. Fischer/ Josh Boutin 8-2

agateText:Records: Salem 1-6

agateLabel:Girls Tennis

agateHed:Manchester 5, Pentucket 0

agateText:Top Pentucket performance:

agateText:Singles: 1. Nicole Downey 3-6, 3-6

agateText:Records: Pentucket 0-4

agateHed:Andover 5, Haverhill 0

agateText:Winners:

agateText:Singles: 1. Samantha Camilo 6-0, 6-2, 2. Rachel Holzman 6-0, 6-1, 3. Paige Webster 6-0, 6-0

agateText:Doubles: 1. Julia Alagero/Laurie-Maude Chenard 6-2, 6-0; 2. Michaela Comerford/Sydney Ferry 6-1, 6-1

agateText:Records: Andover 7-1, Haverhill 4-2

agateHed:North Reading 5, Bishop Fenwick 0

agateText:Winners:

agateText:Singles: 1. Meg Carlo 6-2, 7-6; 2. Kaylin Scher 6-4, 7-5; 3. Jenny Crotty 6-1, 6-2

agateText:Doubles: 1. Sam McGoldrick-Erin Crotty 6-1, 6-0; 2. Jen Ma-Jess Swartz 6-0, 6-2

agateText:Records: North Reading 5-1

agateHed:Methuen 5, Tewksbury 0

agateText:Winners:

agateText:Singles: 1. Karmen Chau 6-2, 6-0; 2. Tami Nguyen 6-0, 6-2; 3. Lina Nguyen

agateText:Doubles: 1. Monique Mai-Akemma Chibuogwz 6-3, 6-0; 2. Marcie Mai-Siufong Tran 6-2, 6-1

agateText:Records: Tewksbury 1-4, Methuen 3-1

agateHed:Lawrence 3, Lowell 2

agateText:Lawrence winners:

agateText:Singles: 1. Perla Ramirez 7-5, 6-1; 3. Monineath Khun 6-4, 8-6

agateText:Doubles: 1. Emmy Garcia-Nichole Rodriguez 4-6, 7-6 (10-2)

agateText:Records: Lawrence 1-6

agateLabel:Boys Track

agateHed:Central Catholic 111, Chelmsford 34

agateText:Central winners:

agateText:Pole vault: Jon Mendonca 10-6; Shot put: Ryan Doherty 52-0.5; Discus: David Veilleux 132-1 1/4; Long jump: Dan Wilson 20-8; Triple jump: Jamahl Lopez 39-3; High jump: Alex Dehullu 5-10; 110 hurdles: Dehullu 15.0; 100 meters: Wilson 11.5; Mile: Adrian Fleury 4:53; 4x100 relay: Anthony Gentile, Markus Edmunds. Jeremy Zannini, D’Andre Drummond-Mayrie 45.3; 400 hurdles: Dehullu 59.2; 200: Drummond-Mayrie 23.1;

agateText:Records: Central Catholic 3-0

agateHed:Billerica 96, Methuen 45

agateText:Methuen winners:

agateText:Pole vault: Brian McAndrew 8-0; Discus: Sam Weeks 136-0; 2-mile: Mike O’Donnell 10:04.1; 4x400 relay: (Ruddy Severino, Will McGrath, Matt Marchand, Deric Sutton) 3:52.9

agateText:Records: Methuen 0-3, Billerica 2-1

agateHed:Andover 78, Haverhill 58

agateText:Winners:

agateText:Shot put: Mark Zavrl (A) 45-10; Discus: Adam Ladd (A) 113-4; Javelin: Zavrl (A) 157-11; Long jump: Alex Mayhew (H) 22-1; Triple jump: Dozie Onwuka (H) 37-6; High jump: Andrew Ingersol (H) 5-5; 110 hurdles: Andrew Matteucci (A) 16.0; 100 meters: Mayhew (H) 11.0; Mile: Max Galat (A) 5:00; 4x100 relay: Andover 45.6; 400: Sebastian Silveira; 400 hurdles: Sean Caveney (A) 63.7; 800: Perry (A) 2:08.7; 200: Mayhew (H) 22.3; 2-mile: Mike Maldari (A) 10:45.1; 4x400 relay: Haverhill (Jorge Gomez, Rob Zipper, Jack Pettis, Chris White) 3:46

agateText:Records: Haverhill 0-3, Andover 2-1

agateHed:Greater Lawrence 84, PMA 46

agateText:Meet results: Greater Lawrence 84, Northeast 52; Greater Lawrence 80, PMA 46

agateText:Greater Lawrence-vs. PMA winners:

agateText:Shot put: Jonathan Santiago (GL) 42-1.5; Discus: Santiago (GL) 115-7; Javelin: Kelvin Pena (GL) 132-0; Long jump: Jershawn Brown (GL) 17-4; Triple jump: Pedro Reyes (GL) 34-2; High jump: Tyriq Ortiz (GL) 5-0; 110 hurdles: Dan Grullon (GL) 21.5; 100 meters: Mejia (PMA) 11.6; Mile: Dillon Colon (GL) 5:17; 4x100 relay: Greater Lawrence 55.8; 400: Jonathan Infante (GL) 58.0; 400 hurdles: Grullon (GL) 66.3; 800: Miguel Cumba (GL) 2:09; 200: Luis Gonzalez (GL) 24.8; 2-mile: Yosvaldy Tejeda (GL) 10:51; 4x400 relay: Greater Lawrence (Infante, Rolando Jiminez, Colon, Cumba) 4:00

agateText:Records: Greater Lawrence 4-1

agateHed:Dracut 85, Lawrence 60

agateText:Lawrence winners:

agateText:High jump: Kery Cajou 6-0; 100 meters: Jose Adames 11.2; Mile: Edward Quezada 4:39.9; 4x100 relay: Lawrence (Jose Cruz, Kelvin Infante, Aneuris Burgos, Bryan Morales) 46.2; 200: Adames 23.2; 4x400 relay: Lawrence (Andy Rosario, Quezada, Ariel Torres, Anthony Jimenez) 3:48.4

agateText:Records: Dracut 2-1, Lawrence 0-2

agateHed:Whittier 75, Shawsheen 69

agateText:Whittier winners:

agateText:Shot put: David Sachs 43-1; Discus: Eric Pomer 106-5; High jump: Gage Alicea 5-4; 110 hurdles: Dan Alves 15.8; 100 meters: Scott Bonneau 11.5; 4x100 relay: Bonneau, Aisuwa Asemote, Jordan Gustave, Jesus Sanchez 46.4; 400: Shahib Blount 56.0; 400 hurdles: Blount 62.3; 200: Gustave 24.9

agateText:Records: Whittier 2-2

agateLabel:Girls Track and Field

agateHed:Central Catholic 99, Chelmsford 46

agateText:Central Catholic winners:

agateText:Pole vault: Maddie Arndt 9-6; Shot put: Erika Johnson 28-9; Discus: Johnson 109-0; Javelin: Brenna Lonneman 92-4; Long jump: Alexa Poulin 15-10; 100 hurdles: Brianna Gagnon 16.2; 100 meters: Taylor DePalo 13.2; Mile: Kylie Regan 5:10.0; 400: DePalo 61.6; 400 hurdles: Katie Equi 69.2; 800: Erin Dwinell 2:30.0; 2-mile: Tiffany Simione 12:13.1

agateText:Records: Central Catholic 2-1

agateHed:Andover 103, Haverhill 33

agateText:Winners:

agateText:Shot put: Cassie Kobelski (A) 35-7; Discus: Ryan MacRae (A) 101-11; Javelin: Andrea Blanchard (H) 93-2; Long jump: Hannah Chapman (A) 17-1; Triple jump: Catherine Haut (A) 30-5; High jump: Abbie Taylor (A) 4-10; 100 hurdles: Julie Gamache (A) 16.0; 100 meters: Sydney Gillis (A) 12.6; Mile: Riley Gilmore (A) 5:30.7; 4x100 relay: Andover 52.3; 400: Abbie Putsis (A) 62.3; 400 hurdles: Molly Lennon (A) 72.4; 800: Sam Wise (H) 2:26.1; 200: Putsis (A) 27.4; 2-mile: Jackie Solimine (H) 11:39.6; 4x400 relay: Andover 4:29.3

agateText:Records: Haverhill 3-0, Andover 0-3

agateHed:Billerica 86, Methuen 55

agateText:Methuen winners:

agateText:Pole vault: Becca Francis 6-0; Shot put: Ebony Freeman 34-7; Javelin: Freeman 87-9; High jump: Eladia Cespedes 5-0; 2-mile: Catrina Crowe 12:12.0; 4x400 relay: (Wileshka Samuel, Cespedes, Lauren McAndrew, Emily Wehring) 4:27.0

agateText:Records: Methuen 0-3

agateHed:PMA sweeps

agateText:Team scores: PMA 84, Greater Lawrence 46; PMA 82, Northeast 48; Greater Lawrence 65, Northeast 56

agateText:Winners in PMA vs. Greater Lawrence:

agateText:Shot put: Waleska Velez (PMA) 25-5; Discus: Maria Splaine (PMA) 66-8; Javelin: Amanda Morin (PMA) 72-6; Long jump: Amari King (PMA) 13-9; Triple jump: Jasmine Severino (GL) 26-6; High jump: Severino (GL) 4-2; 100 hurdles: Irania Gomez (GL) 20.5; 100 meters: King (PMA) 13.6; Mile: Maria Duffy (PMA) 7:05; 4x100 relay: Greater Lawrence 1:01.38; 400: Jody-Ann Simmonds-Brown (PMA) 1:17.7; 400 hurdles: Alexia Valdez (GL) 86.1; 800: Kayla Pacenka (PMA) 2:59; 200: Severino (GL) 28.8; 2-mile: Sydney Moran (PMA) 14:10; 4x400 relay: PMA (Splaine, Micaela Tobio, Hannah Walworth, Marissa Santarelli)

agateText:Records: PMA 2-4, Greater Lawrence 1-3

agateHed:Lowell 79, North Andover 66

agateText:North Andover winners:

agateText:Shot put: Katie McManus 35-2; Triple jump: Brianna Coviello 33-0; High jump: Catherine Flaherty 5-0; 400 hurdles: Mary Lavery 68.4; 200: Jenna Smolag 25.9

agateText:Records: Lowell 2-1, North Andover 2-1

agateHed:Dracut 79, Lawrence 56

agateText:Lawrence winners:

agateText:Shot put: Aneisha Berrios 30-0; Discus: Berrios 102-7; Long jump: Tamara Rodriguez 15-3; Triple jump: Rodriguez 30-5; 100 meters: Ambar DeJesus 13.8; 4x100 relay: Lawrence (DeJesus, Imanni Grullon, Kiara Rodrigues, Rodrugues) 54.3; 200: Meghan Belton 28.7; 4x400 relay: Lawrence (Leanna Phan, Duyen Tran, Evelin Reyes, Maria Bautista) 5:48

agateText:Records: Dracut 2-1, Lawrence 0-2

agateHed:Whittier 80, Shawsheen 56

agateText:Whittier winners:

agateText:Shot put: Norma Bachman 28-4; Discus: Amber Rogers 65-0; Long jump: Ryisha Grant 14-4; High jump: Sabrina Sawyer 4-6; 800: Anyelina Martinez 2:50

agateText:Records: Whittier 3-1

agateLabel:Boys Volleyball

agateHed:Lawrence 3, Billerica 0

agateText:Kills: Anibal Henriquez 15

agateText:Blocks: Christian Mayi 5

agateText:Assists: Reibin Hiraldo 25

agateText:Service points (aces): Bryan Camilo 14 (Henriquez 3)

agateText:Digs: Jeyson Henriquez 5

agateText:Lawrence (7-1): 25 25 25 — 3

agateText:Billerica:  6 18 18 — 0

agateHed:Andover 3, Brockton 2

agateText:Kills: Kenny Doherty 6

agateText:Blocks: Doherty 5

agateText:Assists: T.J. Norton 20

agateText:Service points (aces): Eduardo Powers 21

agateText:Digs: Kyle Surehan 5

agateText:Andover (5-4): 25 18 21 26 15 — 3

agateText:Brockton: 17 25 25 24 11 — 2

agateHed:Haverhill 3, Central Catholic 1

agateText:Kills: H — Javy Colon 14, Dan Sullivan 10, Dylan Copeland 9; CC — Nick Cambio 16, Doug Gemmell 9

agateText:Blocks: H — Chris Tompkins 2; CC — Jacob Francis 4

agateText:Assists: H — Casey Fitzpatrick 40; CC — Francis 26

agateText:Service points (aces): CC — Sean Maraghy 6

agateText:Digs: CC — Brian Adamopoulos 22

agateText:Haverhill (5-4):17 25 25 29 — 3

agateText:Central Catholic (2-5):25 21 21 27 — 1