EagleTribune.com, North Andover, MA

June 4, 2014

State Tournament Scoreboard


The Eagle-Tribune

---- —

Yesterday’s Games

Girls Lacrosse

Division 1 North Semifinals

Winchester 10, Andover 9

Boys Lacrosse

N.H. Division 3 First Round

Pelham 13, Kingswood 12 (OT)

Derryfield 18, Windham 3

Baseball

Division 3 North Quarterfinals

North Reading 4, Shawsheen 0

Softball

Division 1 North First Round

Central Catholic 2, Newton South 0

Quarterfinals

Newton North 3, Methuen 1

Division 3 North Quarterfinals

Whittier 9, Rockport 5

WEDNESDAY, JUNE 4

Baseball

At Alumni Field, Lowell

Division 1 North Semifinals

Andover vs. Waltham, 7 p.m.

Division 3 North Semifinals

Georgetown vs. Boston International, 4 p.m.

At Fraser Field, Lynn

Division 3 North Semifinals

Pentucket vs. Hamilton-Wenham, 4 p.m.

Softball

Division 1 North Quarterfinals

Bishop Fenwick at Central Catholic, 4 p.m.

N.H. Division 1 First Round

Exeter at Pinkerton, 4 p.m.

Bedford at Timberlane, 4 p.m.

Nashua North at Salem, 4 p.m.

Londonderry at Concord, 4 p.m.

N.H. Division 2 First Round

Hollis-Brookline at Windham, 4 p.m.

Pembroke at Sanborn, 4 p.m.

Boys Lacrosse

Division 3 North Semifinals

Pentucket at Newburyport, 5 p.m.

Girls Lacrosse

N.H. Division 1 Quarterfinals

Londonderry at Exeter, 4 p.m.

Hollis-Brookline at Pinkerton, 4 p.m.

Salem at Nashua North, 4 p.m.

N.H. Division 2 Quarterfinals

Goffstown at Windham, 4 p.m.

N.H. Division 3 First Round

Pelham at Lebanon, 4 p.m.

Boys Tennis

Division 3 North Semifinals

Triton at North Reading, 3:30

Girls Tennis

Division 1 North Finals

Andover vs. Westford, 3:30 p.m., site TBA

THURSDAY, JUNE 5

Baseball

Division 1 North Semifinals

At Alumni Field, Lowell

Methuen vs. Chelmsford, 7 p.m.

Division 2 North Semifinals

At Endicott College

North Andover vs. Gloucester, 7 p.m.

Division 3 North Semifinals

At Endicott College

North Reading vs. Austin Prep, 4 p.m.

N.H. Division 1 First Round

Memorial at Londonderry, 4 p.m.

Salem at Alvirne, 4 p.m.

Manchester Central at Pinkerton, 4 p.m.

Timberlane at Keene, 4 p.m.

N.H. Division 2 First Round

Windham at Milford, 4 p.m.

N.H. Division 3 First Round

Fall Mountain at Pelham, 4 p.m.

Softball

Division 3 North Semifinals

Whittier at St. Mary’s, 4 p.m.

N.H. Division 3 Second Round

Raymond at Pelham, 4 p.m.

Boys Lacrosse

N.H. Division 1 Quarterfinals

Londonderry at Pinkerton, 5 p.m.

N.H. Division 3 Quarterfinals

Pelham at Plymouth, 5 p.m.

Girls Lacrosse

Division 1 North Finals

North Andover vs. Winchester, 7 p.m., TBA

Volleyball

N.H. tourney pairings announced