EagleTribune.com, North Andover, MA

October 5, 2012

Football Leaderboard


The Eagle-Tribune

---- — Passing Yards

Rank Player Team Comp Att Pct. Yds

1. CJ Scarpa Andover 61 99 61.6 1,004

2. Casey Walsh N. Andover 61 88 69.3 658

3. Tommy Morgan Haverhill 45 70 64.3 645

4. Joe Lorenz Windham 35 56 582 62.5

5. Niko Edwards Georgetown 28 58 48.3 534

6. Erik Nelson Timberlane 44 70 62.9 529

7. A. George-Williams Methuen 32 66 48.4 451

8. Nelson Valerio Lawrence 33 59 55.9 443

9. Dylan Cole Londonderry 26 55 40.0 427

9. Connor Bradley Whittier 27 51 48.9 427

11. Mike Milano Central 32 46 69.5 411

Passing Touchdowns

Rank Player Team Touchdowns

1. CJ Scarpa Andover 13

2. Joe Lorenz Windham 8

3. Niko Edwards Georgetown 7

3. Tommy Morgan Haverhill 7

5. Marcos Ortiz Gr. Lawrence 6

5. Connor Bradley Whittier 6

5. Erik Nelson Timberlane 6

8. Nelson Valerio Lawrence 5

9. Casey Walsh North Andover 4

9. A. George-Williams Methuen 4

Top Passing Games

Rank Player Team Opponent Comp Att Yards

1. CJ Scarpa Andover Gloucester 17 29 315

2. CJ Scarpa Andover N. Andover 14 22 258

3. Casey WalshN.Andover Andover 17 26 242

4. Niko Edwards GeorgetownChelsea 10 14 232

5. Ryan Nichols Salem Keene 10 22 229

6. CJ Scarpa Andover at Methuen 17 23 228

7. A. George-Williams Methuen Malden13 24 219

Rushing Yards

Rank Player Team Att Yds Avg

1. Carl Lipani North Reading 107 783 7.3

2. Chance Brady Haverhill 68 724 10.7

3. Cody Rothwell Pentucket 65 568 8.7

4. Manny Latimore Pinkerton 62 544 8.8

5. Danny Cannone Windham 57 507 8.9

6. Kevin Cooney Windham 58 482 8.3

7. Christian Rivera Gr. Lawrence 88 420 4.8

8. Mike Rich Sanborn 53 360 7.0

9. Jesus Sanchez Whittier 60 354 5.9

10. Niko Edwards Georgetown 57 343 6.0

Rushing Touchdowns

Rank Player Team Touchdowns

1. Chance Brady Haverhill 13

2. Carl Lipani North Reading 8

3. Manny Latimore Pinkerton 7

3. Cody Rothwell Pentucket 7

3. Kevin Cooney Windham 7

6. Danny Cannone Windham 6

6. Niko Edwards Georgetown 6

8. Jesus Sanchez Whittier 5

8. D’Andre Drummond Central 4

8. Josh David Timberlane 4

8. Nick Oswald North Andover 4

8. Dennis Bishop Londonderry 4

8. Marcos Ortiz Gr. Lawrence 4

Top Rushing Games

Rank Player Team Opponent Att Yds

1. Chance Brady Haverhill Somerville 21 258

2. Chance Brady Haverhill Malden 17 255

3. Carl Lipani N. Reading Saugus 23 242

4. Cody Rothwell Pentucket Danvers 19 235

5. Carl Lipani N. Reading Amesbury 33 231

6. Carl Lipani N. Reading Austin Prep 28 220

7. Mike Rich Sanborn Pelham 15 207

8. Jesus SanchezWhittier Georgetown 24 193

9. Dennis Bishop Londonderry Alvirne 21 182

10. Christian Rivera Gr. Lawrence Pope John 32 181

Receiving Yards

Rank Player Team Cat Yds Avg

1. Will Heikkinen Andover 24 382 15.9

2. Cam Farnham Andover 14 290 20.7

3. Jacob Poore Salem 10 248 24.8

4. Colby Ingraham Georgetown 11 246 22.4

4. George Urena Lawrence 16 246 15.4

6. Jake Barchard Gr. Lawrence 10 244 24.4

7. Jordan Javier Haverhill 16 210 13.1

8. Tom Zargaj Georgetown 8 202 25.3

9. Colin Langford Methuen 14 186 13.3

10. Cody Demers Central 17 182 10.7

Receiving Touchdowns

Rank Player Team Touchdowns

1. Jake Barchard Greater Lawrence 6

2. Cam Farnham Andover 5

2. Jacob Poore Salem 5

4. Andrew Deloury Andover 4

4. Jordan Javier Haverhill 4

4. Colby Ingraham Georgetown 4

Top Receiving Games

Rank Player Team Opponent Cat Yds Avg

1. Will Heikkinen Andover Gloucester 10 202

2. Jacob Poore Salem Keene 6 160

3. Tom Zargaj Georgetown Chelsea 5 148

4. Cody Demers Central N. Andover 9 134

Total Scoring

Rank Player Team TD XP FG 2PT Pts

1. Chance Brady Haverhill 13 0 0 1 80

2. Manny Latimore Pinkerton 9 0 0 1 56

3. Danny Cannone Windham 8 0 0 1 50

4. Kevin Cooney Windham 8 0 0 0 48

4. Carl Lipani N. Reading 8 0 0 0 48

6. Jake Barchard Gr. Lawrence 6 9 0 0 45

7. Cody Rothwell Pentucket 7 2 0 0 44

8. Niko Edwards Georgetown 6 0 0 2 40

9. Jesus Sanchez Whittier 5 0 0 4 38

10. Cam Farnham Andover 6 0 0 0 36

10. Josh David Timberlane6 0 0 0 36

Field Goals

Rank Player Team FG Long

1. Thomas Beedham Londonderry 3 40

1. Jake Burke Timberlane 3 33

3. Ryan Quinn North Andover 2 41

3. Anthony Gallo Windham 2 33

5. Tom Jenoski Central 1 32

5. Dylan Cole Londonderry 1 24

5. Mark Zavrl Andover 1 20