EagleTribune.com, North Andover, MA

Sports

April 15, 2013

Area schedule

TODAY’S GAMES

Baseball

Brooks at BB&N, 3 p.m.; Phillips at Tabor Academy, 3:30 p.m.; Chelmsford at Haverhill, 3:45 p.m.; Greater Lawrence at Northeast Metro, 3:45 p.m.; Andover at Billerica, 3:45 p.m.; Central Catholic at Dracut, 3:45 p.m.; Methuen at North Andover, 3:45 p.m.; Timberlane at Merrimack, 4 p.m.; Windham at ConVal, 4 p.m.; Salem at Manchester Memorial, 4 p.m.; Hollis-Brookline at Sanborn, 4 p.m.; North Shore Tech at Whittier, 4 p.m.; Alvirne at Pinkerton, 4 p.m.; Lowell at Lawrence, 4:15 p.m.

Boys Lacrosse

BB&N at Brooks, 3:15 p.m.; Phillips at Northfield Mt Hermon, 3:45 p.m.; North Reading at Danvers, 4 p.m.; Triton at Georgetown, 4 p.m.

Girls Lacrosse

Brooks at BB&N, 3 p.m.; Georgetown at Triton, 3:45 p.m.; Deerfield Academy at Phillips, 3:45 p.m.; Timberlane at Dover, 4 p.m.

Softball

BB&N at Brooks, 3:15 p.m.; Phillips at Nobles, 3:30 p.m.; Central Catholic at Haverhill, 3:30 p.m.; Billerica at Andover, 3:30 p.m.; North Andover at Methuen, 3:45 p.m.; North Reading at Tewksbury, 3:45 p.m.; Merrimack at Timberlane, 4 p.m.; Windham at ConVal, 4 p.m.; Manchester Memorial at Salem, 4 p.m.; Chelmsford at Lawrence, 4 p.m.; Hollis-Brookline at Sanborn, 4 p.m.; Pinkerton at Alvirne, 4 p.m.

Boys Tennis

Brooks at BB&N, 3 p.m.; Pentucket at Ipswich, 3:30 p.m.; Haverhill at Methuen, 3:30 p.m.; Spaulding at Pinkerton, 4 p.m.; Londonderry at Bishop Guertin, 4 p.m.; North Andover at Andover, 4 p.m.; Fellowship Christian at Shawsheen Valley, 4 p.m.; Pelham at Kearsarge, 4 p.m.; Minuteman at Greater Lawrence, 4 p.m.; Salem at Winnacunnet, 4 p.m.; Conant at Sanborn, 4 p.m.; Lawrence at Billerica, 4 p.m.

Girls Tennis

BB&N at Brooks, 3 p.m.; Pentucket at Ipswich, 3:30 p.m.; Haverhill at Chelmsford, 3:30 p.m.; Andover at North Andover, 3:45 p.m.; Methuen at Notre Dame, 3:45 p.m.; Billerica at Lawrence, 3:45 p.m.; Pinkerton at Spaulding, 4 p.m.; Bishop Guertin at Londonderry, 4 p.m.; Fellowship Christian at Shawsheen Valley, 4 p.m.; Minuteman at Greater Lawrence, 4 p.m.; Kearsarge at Pelham, 4 p.m.; Winnacunnet at Salem, 4 p.m.; Sanborn at Conant, 4 p.m.

Text Only | Photo Reprints
Sports

Local Sports Videos
Sports Videos
Boston Sports