EagleTribune.com, North Andover, MA

April 26, 2013

Area games


The Eagle-Tribune

---- — TODAY‚ÄôS GAMES

Baseball

Londonderry at Dover, 1 p.m.; Central Catholic at Methuen, 3:30 p.m.; Dracut at Haverhill, 3:45 p.m.; Billerica at North Andover, 3:45 p.m.; Manchester Central at Timberlane, 4 p.m.; Plymouth at Windham, 4 p.m.; Greater Lowell at Greater Lawrence, 4 p.m.; Pinkerton at Salem, 4 p.m.; Sanborn at Oyster River, 4 p.m.; Andover at Lowell, 4 p.m.; Pelham at Prospect Mountain, 4 p.m.; Tewksbury at Lawrence, 4:15 p.m.

Boys Lacrosse

Dracut at Haverhill, 4 p.m.; North Andover at Chelmsford, 4 p.m.; Central Catholic at Methuen, 4 p.m.; Windham at Monadnock, 4 p.m.; Lynnfield at Pentucket, 4 p.m.; Trinity at Pelham, 4 p.m.; Brooks at Pingree, 4:30 p.m.; Andover at Billerica, 7 p.m.

Girls Lacrosse

Haverhill at Dracut, 3:30 p.m.; Chelmsford at North Andover, 4 p.m.; Salem at Nashua North, 4 p.m.; Pinkerton at Manchester Central, 5:30 p.m.; Billerica at Andover, 7 p.m.; Central Catholic at Medford, 7:30 p.m.

Softball

Dover at Londonderry, 1 p.m.; Andover at Haverhill, 3:30 p.m.; Billerica at Central Catholic, 3:45 p.m.; Newburyport at Pentucket, 3:45 p.m.; Methuen at Tewksbury, 3:45 p.m.; North Reading at Masconomet, 3:45 p.m.; Pelham at Prospect Mountain, 4 p.m.; Timberlane at Manchester Central, 4 p.m.; Plymouth at Windham, 4 p.m.; Pinkerton at Salem, 4 p.m.; North Shore Tech at Whittier, 4 p.m.; Sanborn at Oyster River, 4 p.m.; Lawrence at Lowell, 4:15 p.m.

Boys Tennis

Andover at Haverhill, 3:30 p.m.; Shawsheen Valley at Greater Lawrence, 4 p.m.; Souhegan at Windham, 4 p.m.; Salem at Timberlane, 4 p.m.; North Andover at Lawrence, 4 p.m.

Girls Tennis

Notre Dame at Central Catholic, 3:30 a.m.; Billerica at Haverhill, 3:30 p.m.; Methuen at Andover, 3:45 p.m.; Shawsheen Valley at Greater Lawrence, 4 p.m.; Windham at Souhegan, 4 p.m.; Timberlane at Salem, 4 p.m.; Lawrence at North Andover, 4 p.m.; Phillips at BB&N, 5 p.m.

Boys Volleyball

Coe-Brown at Windham, 4:30 p.m.; Central Catholic at Methuen, 5 p.m.; Andover at Dracut, 5:30 p.m.; Lawrence at Lowell, 5:30 p.m.; Pinkerton at Londonderry, 6:30 p.m.