EagleTribune.com, North Andover, MA

January 22, 2014

Upcoming Area High School Games


The Eagle-Tribune

---- — TODAY’S GAMES

Boys Basketball

Cushing Academy at Phillips, 3:30 p.m.

Girls Basketball

Phillips at Nobles, 3:30 p.m.; Northeast at Fellowship Christian, 4 p.m.; Gloucester at Whittier, 5:30 p.m.; Lawrence at Greater Lawrence, 5:30 p.m.; Danvers at Methuen, 7 p.m.; Somersworth at Sanborn, 7 p.m.; Stoneham at North Andover, 7 p.m.

Girls Gymnastics

North Andover at Billerica, 5 p.m.; Andover at Chelmsford, 5 p.m.; Methuen at Newton South, 7 p.m.; Merrimack at Salem, 7 p.m.

Boys Ice Hockey

Belmont Hill at Brooks, 4 p.m.; Winchendon at Phillips, 4:15 p.m.; Westford at Central Catholic, 4:30 p.m.; Watertown at Methuen, 5 p.m.; North Andover at Peabody, 5 p.m.; Salem at Hanover, 5:10 p.m.; Timberlane at Alvirne, 5:50 p.m.; Windham-Pelham at Somersworth, 6:20 p.m.; Chelmsford at Andover, 7 p.m.

Girls Ice Hockey

Andover at Haverhill-Pentucket-North Andover; Worcester Academy at Brooks, 2:15 p.m.; Phillips at Cushing, 3:30 p.m.; Billerica at Central Catholic, 7:10 p.m.; Chelmsford at Tewksbury-Methuen, 7:15 p.m.

Indoor Track

Haverhill and Andover at Phillips, 3:30 p.m.; Billerica at Lawrence, 4 p.m.; Greater Lawrence at Lynn Tech, 6 p.m.

Skiing

Phillips at St. Paul’s, 2 p.m.

Coed Swimming

Greater Lawrence at Lynn Tech, 3:45 p.m.

Wrestling

St. Sebastian at Brooks, 3:30 p.m.; Worcester Academy at Phillips, 4 p.m.; Newport at Pelham, 6 p.m.; Windham at Billerica, 6:30 p.m.; Haverhill at Tewksbury, 6:30 p.m.; North Andover at Lowell, 6:30 p.m.; Dracut at Andover, 7 p.m.; Central Catholic at Chelmsford, 7 p.m.; Londonderry at Keene, 7 p.m.; Methuen at Lawrence, 7 p.m.; Greater Lawrence at Greater Lowell, 7 p.m.

TOMORROW’S GAMES

Boys Basketball

Minuteman at Greater Lawrence, 5:30 p.m.; Hillsboro-Deering at Sanborn, 7 p.m.; Methuen at Andover, 7 p.m.

Girls Basketball

North Shore at Notre Dame, 5 p.m.; Chelmsford at Haverhill, 7 p.m.

Indoor Track

Lowell at North Andover, 6:30 p.m.

Skiing

Windham at multi-team meet, 3:30 p.m.; Londonderry at Nashua South, 4 p.m.

Boys Swimming

Haverhill at Lowell, 3:30 p.m.

Wrestling

Timberlane at Salem, 6 p.m.; Whittier at Shawsheen, 7 p.m.