EagleTribune.com, North Andover, MA

February 6, 2013

Area games


The Eagle-Tribune

---- — TODAY’S GAMES

Boys Basketball

Phillips at Tabor Academy, 3:30 p.m.; Brooks at Governor’s Academy, 4 p.m.

Girls Basketball

Tabor Academy at Phillips, 3:30 p.m.; Governor’s Academy at Brooks, 4 p.m.; Lawrence at Greater Lawrence, 5:30 p.m.

Boys Ice Hockey

Billerica at Andover; Pinkerton at Londonderry, 3:50 p.m.; Kimball Union at Phillips, 4 p.m.; St Marks at Brooks, 4:15 p.m.; Keene at Timberlane, 6 p.m.; Tewksbury at North Andover, 7 p.m.; Concord-Carlisle at Haverhill, 7 p.m.; Central Catholic at Malden Catholic, 7:10 p.m.; Whittier at Masconomet, 8:10 p.m.; Winnacunnet at Windham, 8:10 p.m.; Salem at Nashua North, 8:20 p.m.

Girls Ice Hockey

Phillips at Tabor Academy, 3:15 p.m.; Brooks at Holderness, 3:15 p.m.; Newton South at Methuen, 5 p.m.; Andover at Chelmsford, 7 p.m.; Bishop Fenwick at Central Catholic, 8:20 p.m.

Boys Skiing

Phillips at Kimball Union, 2:45 p.m.

Girls Skiing

Phillips at Kimball Union, 2:45 p.m.

Wrestling

Phillips Exeter at Phillips, 3 p.m.; Middlesex at Brooks, 3 p.m.; St. Thomas Aquinas at Pelham, 6 p.m.; Plymouth at Windham, 6 p.m.; North Andover at Lawrence, 7 p.m.; Billerica at Andover, 7 p.m.; Whittier at Salem, 7 p.m.; Masconomet at Haverhill, 7 p.m.; Shawsheen Valley at Whittier, 7 p.m.; Exeter at Londonderry, 7 p.m.; Concord at Timberlane, 7 p.m.; Central Catholic at Methuen, 7 p.m.

THURSDAY’S GAMES

Boys Basketball

Notre Dame at North Shore Tech, 7 p.m.

Girls Basketball

Fellowship Christian at Chelsea; Northeast Metro at Presentation of Mary, 5 p.m.; Alvirne at Londonderry, 5 p.m.; Notre Dame at North Shore Tech, 7 p.m.; Campbell at Sanborn, 7 p.m.

Girls Gymnastics

Pelham, Goffstown, Dover, Portsmouth Christian, Manchester Central, Manchester Memorial, Manchester West and Coe-Brown at Keene, 7 p.m.

Boys Ice Hockey

Lynnfield at Pentucket, 7 p.m.

Friday, Feb. 8

Boys Basketball

Fellowship Christian at North Shore Tech, 3:30 p.m.; Greater Lawrence at Greater Lowell, 5:30 p.m.; North Reading at Masconomet, 6:30 p.m.; Georgetown at Ipswich, 6:30 p.m.; ConVal at Pelham, 6:30 p.m.; Salem at Manchester Central, 6:30 p.m.; Pentucket at Triton, 6:30 p.m.; Portsmouth at Windham, 6:30 p.m.; Central Catholic at Lowell, 7 p.m.; Andover at North Andover, 7 p.m.; Londonderry at Alvirne, 7 p.m.; Pinkerton at Nashua North, 7 p.m.; Haverhill at Billerica, 7 p.m.; Sanborn at Campbell, 7 p.m.; Methuen at Lawrence, 7 p.m.; Concord at Timberlane, 7 p.m.; Shawsheen Valley at Whittier, 7 p.m.

Girls Basketball

Pelham at ConVal, 1:30 p.m.; North Shore Tech at Fellowship Christian, 4 p.m.; Whittier at Shawsheen Valley, 5 p.m.; Pentucket at Triton, 5 p.m.; Notre Dame at Greater Lawrence, 5:30 p.m.; Phillips at Suffield Academy, 6:15 p.m.; Nashua North at Pinkerton, 6:30 p.m.; Manchester Central at Salem, 6:30 p.m.; Windham at Portsmouth, 6:30 p.m.; Timberlane at Concord, 6:30 p.m.; Ipswich at Georgetown, 6:30 p.m.; Lowell at Central Catholic, 7 p.m.; Masconomet at North Reading, 7 p.m.; Lawrence at Haverhill, 7 p.m.; North Andover at Andover, 7 p.m.; Billerica at Methuen, 7 p.m.

Boys Ice Hockey

Phillips at Governor’s Academy, 6:45 p.m.

Girls Ice Hockey

Phillips at Governor’s Academy, 4:45 p.m.

Boys Indoor Track

Andover, Central Catholic, Haverhill, Lawrence, Methuen and North Andover at MVC Meet at Reggie Lewis Center, 2 p.m.

Girls Indoor Track

Andover, Central Catholic, Haverhill, Lawrence, Methuen and North Andover at MVC Meet at Reggie Lewis Center, 2 p.m.

Wrestling

Interschols Class A, 9 a.m.

Saturday, Feb. 9

Boys Basketball

Mystic Valley at Notre Dame, 3:30 p.m.; Rivers at Brooks, 4:30 p.m.

Girls Basketball

Mystic Valley at Notre Dame, 2 p.m.; Brooks at Milton Academy, 3:30 p.m.; Notre Dame at Andover, 5 p.m.

Girls Gymnastics

Andover, Central Catholic, Methuen, Acton-Boxboro and Westford Academy at Dracut

Boys Ice Hockey

Nashua North at Pinkerton, 12:30 p.m.; Windham at Goffstown, 1 p.m.; Timberlane at Dover, 2 p.m.; North Andover at Lincoln/Sudbury, 2:20 p.m.; North Reading at Pentucket, 4 p.m.; St. George’s at Brooks, 5 p.m.; Manchester Central at Salem, 5:55 p.m.; Central Catholic at Chelmsford, 6:50 p.m.; Lynnfield at Whittier, 7:30 p.m.; Nashua South at Londonderry, 8:05 p.m.

Girls Ice Hockey

Concord-Carlisle at Methuen, 12 p.m.; St. George’s at Brooks, 3 p.m.; Andover at Acton-Boxborough, 6:15 p.m.

Wrestling

Brooks at Nobles; Londonderry at Hollis-Brookline, 9 a.m.; Interschols Class A, 9 a.m.; Pinkerton and Campbell at Bedford, 9 a.m.; Division 1 Sectionals, 10 a.m.; Division III North Sectional at Melrose HS, 10 a.m.