EagleTribune.com, North Andover, MA

October 3, 2013

High school football standings


The Eagle-Tribune

---- — HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL STANDINGS

MERRIMACK VALLEY CONFERENCE

Large Division

Team Lg. Overall

Central 1-0 3-1

Lowell 1-0 3-1

Chelmsford 1-0 2-1

Andover 0-1 1-2

Billerica 0-2 0-4

Small Division

Team Lg. Overall

Methuen 2-0 4-0

Tewksbury 1-0 3-0

Haverhill 1-0 2-1

Dracut 0-1 0-3

Lawrence 0-1 0-3

North Andover 0-1 0-3

Friday’s Games

Haverhill at Methuen

North Andover at Dracut

Chelmsford at Andover

Tewksbury at Lawrence

CAPE ANN LEAGUE

Large Division

Team Lg. Overall

Pentucket 1-0 2-0

Masconomet 1-0 2-1

Newburyport 1-0 2-1

North Reading 0-1 2-1

Triton 0-1 2-1

Saugus 0-1 2-1

Small Division

Team Lg. Overall

Lynnfield 1-0 3-0

Man-Essex 1-0 2-1

Ham-Wenham 1-0 1-2

Georgetown 0-1 0-3

Ipswich 0-1 0-3

Amesbury 0-1 0-3

Friday’s Games

Georgetown at Ipswich

Pentucket at Newburyport

Masco at North Reading

Triton at Saugus

Ham-Wenham at Amesbury

Saturday’s Game

Manchester at Lynnfield

COMMONWEALTH LARGE

Team Lg. Overall

Whittier 1-0 3-1

Shawsheen 1-0 1-3

Northeast 0-0 3-0

Gr. Lawrence 0-1 0-3

Gr. Lowell 0-1 0-3

Saturday’s Games

Greater Lawrence at Greater Lowell

Northeast at Whittier

NEW HAMPSHIRE

DIVISION 1

East

Exeter 3-1

Winnacunnet 3-1

Spaulding 2-2

Dover 1-3

Timberlane 1-3

North

Bedford 4-0

Concord 4-0

Man. Central 2-2

Man. Memorial 1-3

Man. West 0-4

South

Merrimack 3-1

Pinkerton 3-1

Londonderry 2-2

Goffstown 1-3

Salem 1-3

West

Nashua South 4-0

Bishop Guertin 3-1

Keene 2-2

Alvirne 1-3

Nashua North 0-4

Friday’s Games

Londonderry at Concord

Pinkerton at Memorial

West at Salem

Keene at Timberlane

Exeter at South

Winnacunnet at Spaulding

Manchester Central at Merrimack

Bishop Guertin at Alvirne

Saturday’s Games

Goffstown at Bedford

Dover at Nashua North

DIVISION 2

East

St. Thomas 4-0

Merrimack Valley 3-1

Portsmouth 3-1

Kingswood 1-3

Pembroke 1-3

North

Plymouth 4-0

Kennett 2-2

Laconia 2-2

Hanover 1-3

Lebanon 1-3

South

Trinity 3-1

Milford 3-1

Windham 3-1

John Stark 1-3

Souhegan 0-4

West

Monadnock 4-0

Sanborn 2-2

Kearsarge 2-2

Con-Val 0-4

H-B 0-4

Saturday’s Games

Con-Val at Sanborn

Milford at Windham

DIVISION 3

East

Epping-Newmarket 2-1

Bishop Brady 2-2

Farmington-Nute 0-3

Raymond 0-3

North

Gilford 2-2

I-L/Moultonborough 2-2

Newfound 2-2

Winnisquam 2-2

Franklin 0-4

South

Pelham 3-0

Bow 3-1

Campbell 2-1

Somersworth 2-2

West

Newport 3-1

Mascoma 2-1

Fall Mountain 2-2

Stevens 2-2

Friday’s Games

Winnisquam at Pelham