EagleTribune.com, North Andover, MA

November 8, 2013

Tournament Scoreboard


The Eagle-Tribune

---- —

Georgetown faces winner of New Mission-Maimonides winner on Thursday

############

TUESDAY’S GAMES

Girls Soccer

Div. 1 North Semifinals

Acton-Boxboro 1, Central Catholic 0

Volleyball

N.H. Div. 1 Semifinals

Salem 3, Merrimack 1

Div. 2 North Quarterfinals

Arlington Catholic 3, North Reading 1

Yesterday’s GAMES

Volleyball

N.H. Div. 2 Semifinals

Windham 3, St. Thomas 0

Div. 1 North Semifinals

Haverhill 3, Peabody 0

Boys Soccer

Div. 2 North Quarterfinals

North Andover 1, Belmont 0

Div. 3 North Semifinals

Watertown 1, North Reading 0

Div. 4 North Semifinals

Georgetown 4, Lowell Catholic 1

Girls Soccer

N.H. Division 1 Semifinals

Bedford 1, Pinkerton 0

Thursday’s GAMES

Boys Soccer

N.H. Div. 2 Semifinals

at Bill Ball Stadium, Exeter

Windham 2, Oyster River 1

N.H. Division 3 Semifinals

at Merrimack Valley

Bow 1, Sanborn 0

Volleyball

Div. 1 North Semifinals

Andover 3, North Andover 1

Girls Soccer

Div. 4 North Semifinals

at North Reading

Georgetown 6, Maimonides 0

FRiDAY’S GAMES

Football

Div. 1 North Semifinals

Central 35, Acton-Boxboro 0

Div. 2 North Semifinals

Lincoln-Sudbury 27, Haverhill 6

SATURDAY’S GAMES

Football

Div. 4 North Semifinals

Watertown at Pentucket, 1:30 p.m.

NH Div. 1 Quarterfinals

Londonderry at Pinkerton, 1 p.m.

NH Div. 2 Quarterfinals

Trinity at Windham, 1 p.m.

Sanborn at Monadnock, 1 p.m.

NH Div. 3 Quarterfinals

Bow at Pelham, 1 p.m.

Volleyball

N.H. Division 1 State Final

at Pinkerton, 7 p.m.

Salem vs. Dover

N.H. Division 2 State Final

at Pinkerton

Windham vs. Coe-Brown, 5 p.m.

Division 1 North Final

at Lawrence High

Haverhill vs. Andover, 6 p.m.

Boys Soccer

Div. 2 North Semifinals

Manning Field, Lynn

North Andover vs. Concord-Carlisle, noon

Sunday’s GAMES

Boys Soccer

Div. 4 North Final

Manning Field, Lynn

Georgetown vs. Hamilton-Wenham, 1:15 p.m.

N.H. Div. 2 Final

at Bill Ball Stadium, Exeter

Windham vs. Hollis-Brookline, 4:30 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Div. 4 North Final

at Manning Field, Lynn

Georgetown vs. Austin Pep, 11 a.m.

FRIDAY’S GAMES

Football

Division 1 North Championship

Central Catholic at Everett, 7 p.m.