All Times EST

GPWLOLSOLPtsGFGA
Huntsville1211100224725
Quad City1310111225228
Knoxville1310201215125
Fayetteville139400184532
Evansville138500163432
Pensacola116320143732
Roanoke104312112928
Peoria94302102117
Birmingham13274083559
Vermilion County11191031751
Macon120110111958

NOTE: Two points are awarded for a win, one point for tie. The top eight teams in the league advance to playoffs.

Tuesday's Games

No games scheduled

Wednesday's Games

Roanoke 5, Fayetteville 2

Vermilion County 2, Peoria 1

Knoxville 5, Birmingham 0

Pensacola 6, Macon 4

Thursday's Games

Birmingham at Huntsville, 8 p.m.

Friday's Games

Fayetteville at Roanoke, 7:05 p.m.

Evansville at Macon, 7:30 p.m.

Birmingham at Knoxville, 7:35 p.m.

Pensacola at Huntsville, 8 p.m.

Peoria at Quad City, 8:10 p.m.

Saturday's Games

Evansville at Macon, 6:30 p.m.

Vermilion County at Quad City, 8:10 p.m.

Copyright 2021 Associated Press. All rights reserved.

Trending Video

Recommended for you