Atkinson

Amanda Lynne Bresnahan, BS, Cum Laude

Jennifer Ashley Brown, BA

Amy Johanna Cosio, BS

Lori Credit, MPH

Michael DeGaetano, MS

Taige Patrick Foley, BA

Amanda Christine Hakimi, MS

Emily Ann Helbick, BS, Summa Cum Laude

Karen Marie Huberdeau, BSCIVE

Jeffrey Colson Kaste, MED

Heather Katherine Lewis, BA

Jonathan S. Marr, BA

Sean Thomas Murphy, BA, Magna Cum Laude

Melissa Susan Nighelli, BA

Darcey Patricia O'Neill, BS

Lauren Leigh Petraitis, BA

Courtney Marie Richert, BS

Brandon Paul Sweeney, AAS

Igor Evgenevich Tsentalovich, BA

Kathryn Elizabeth Uhrich, BA Summa Cum Laude

Matthew L Walsh, BS

Daniel Shaw Woodworth, MED

Chester

James Edward Blackwell, BSGEOL

Kevin James Burke, BA

Valerie Erin Cartier, BS, Summa Cum Laude

Karen Amanda Cue, BA, Cum Laude

Austin Joseph Dionne, MS

Joshua Allan Gerry, BS

Samuel Bela Hadik, BA

Jonathan Roland Hutchings, BS, Summa Cum Laude

Samantha Ann Hutchings, BA, Summa Cum Laude

Danielle Ashley Kendall, BS, Magna Cum Laude

Molly Anne Lucia, BA, Cum Laude

Craig Dawson McKerley, BA

Monique Marie Colleen Prince, MSW

Lauren Elizabeth Regan, BS Summa Cum Laude

Brittany Lee Trahan, BA Summa Cum Laude

Caitlin Kristine Wamsley, BS Summa Cum Laude

Nichole Marie Zirpola, BA Cum Laude

Danville

Samantha Danielle Jacobus, BS

Audrey Lynne Perkins, AAS Highest Honors

Sarah Mae Peterson, MED

Andrea Mina Resende, BS

Derry

Nicole Irene Abate, BS

James Robert Agri, BS

Jonathan Ernest Alix, BSPHYS, Magna Cum Laude

Cory Robert Anderson, BSCIVE

Danielle Ashlie Beamon, BS, Summa Cum Laude

Elizabeth Marie Beaudoin, BA, Summa Cum Laude

Elizabeth Marie Beaudoin BFA, Summa Cum Laude

Kelly Anne Blais, MED

Thomas Joseph Bois, AAS, Honors

Michelle Elizabeth Brown, BS Cum Laude

Joelle Marie Calcavecchia, BA Magna Cum Laude

Lia Shauna Casey, AAS

Taylor Leigh Catalano, BS Summa Cum Laude

Amy Leigh Clark, BS Cum Laude

Brittany Dawn Cole, BA

Jessica Lynn Collyer, BA Summa Cum Laude

Ryan Edward Cuerdon, BS Cum Laude

Matthew John Cuneo, BS

Jenelle Frances Daniels, MED

Douglas Donald DeLara, BS Summa Cum Laude

Joseph John D'Isidoro, BA

Eric Michael Doe, BSENVE

Andrea Nicole Duys, BA, Cum Laude

Randy William Eklund, BA

James Joseph Folan, BSENVE

Matthew S Foroughi, AAS

Amy Lynn Gendreau, BA Cum Laude

Jonathan Danial Green, MS

Ryan Robert Grochmal, BA Cum Laude

Lauren Claire Hyde, BS Summa Cum Laude

David Scott King, BS Cum Laude

Harrison Paul Kisiel, BA Cum Laude

Adam Samuel Knowlton, AAS

Sarah Nicole Laufersweiler, MED

Kevin John Lewis, BS Magna Cum Laude

Michael Philip Litchfield, BSEE Summa Cum Laude

Matthew David Marcinkowski, BSCHEM, Summa Cum Laude

Randy Walter Marcotte, AAS

Alyssa Joy Marinelli, BS Magna Cum Laude

Sarah T Matrumalo, BS Summa Cum Laude

Lisa Dawn McDonough MS

Emily Kaitlyn Mogill, BA

Evan Gregory Monty, BA Cum Laude

Julie Ann Muser, BS Magna Cum Laude

Kristen Marie Nowick, BS

Rebecca Leigh Ormond, BA Cum Laude

Lewis William Poplin, BSET

Camille Nicole Quarles, BA

Justine Carroll Renadette, BS Summa Cum Laude

Andrew Robert Riordan, BA

Nicholas Antone Rivera,, BSME

Stephanie Marie Saporito MED

Samantha Ann Savory,, BA

Kelly Elizabeth Sennott,, BA Magna Cum Laude

Lindsay Deborah Sheldon, BS Cum Laude

Jordan David Stack, BA

Joanie Lee Stolos, BA

Shyla Marie Stone, MAT

Jessica Leigh Townsend, BS

Samantha Lynne Townsend, MS

Kelly Ann Vanasse, AAS

Jacklyn Ellen Vorsteveld, BSMATH Summa Cum Laude

Samantha Ann Welsh, BA Cum Laude

Alicia Ann Zajac, BS Cum Laude

East Hampstead

Danielle Elizabeth Flory, MA

Alexander Joseph Machajewski, BS

Eric John Salovitch, AAS

Catherine Anne Sasso, BS

East Kingston

Andrew Harrison Hart, MS

Erin Anne Heaney, MPA

Justin Michael Jacques, BS

Ashley Claire Moser, BS Summa Cum Laude

Meaghan Elizabeth Colbert, BS

Natalie Marie Felch, BS

Kimberly Anne Gallipeau, BA

Jeannette Marie Hardy, BA

Brittany King Hartnett, BA Cum Laude

Kaitlin Ilona Kwiecien, BSCIVE Summa Cum Laude

Justin Michael Languirand, BSME Cum Laude

Stephen Paul Londrigan, MBA

Courtney Marie Masse, BS Magna Cum Laude

Sara Louise McGrath, BA

Aiden Gus McMahon, BA

Kelsey Marie Parrillo, MED

Mark Scott Pomykato, BA

Alan Scott Randell, BA Cum Laude

John Shea, BA

Julie Louisa Sheehan, BS Cum Laude

Samantha Rose Sheehan, AS

Lyndsay Nicole Sugrue, BA Summa Cum Laude

Gregory A Ucich, BS Cum Laude

Laurie Warnock, MPH

Kingston

Adam D, BAttles, BS

Kristina Amanda Cournoyer, BA

Thibaut Francois-Yves Delloue, BA Summa Cum Laude

Kory David Himmer, BS Cum Laude

Cynthia Killam-Burke, MPH

Matthew Stephen Law, BS

Michele Doreen Naismith, MED

Brian J Roy, MED

Dana Catherine Tinker, BS Cum Laude

Kiah Casey Wiggin, BS Summa Cum Laude

Londonderry

Kaitlyn Ann Abbott, BA

Morgan Brittany, Barry, BA

Angel Starr Biron, AA

Joseph Paul Bonner, BSCIVE

Jose Pedro Carrasquillo, BA

Christopher Michael Champoux, BA

Kelly L. Chapman, BS

Nicole Renee Charest, BA Summa Cum Laude

Kristina Marie Collipi, BA

Shawn Michael Corcoran, BS

Kerri Ann Cornelissen MSW

Christopher George Dean, BSEE

Kelsey M Dickerson, BS Magna Cum Laude

Samantha Elizabeth Doucette, BA

Erin Marie Dudley, MSW

Jeffrey Allen Dvorak, BSENSC Magna Cum Laude

Lisa Elaine Eagleson, BA

Lindsay Elaine Fanning, BS

Amanda Jeanne Fisher, MS

Marc Jarrett Freeman, BA

Peter John Gazzara, BSME Cum Laude

Kristen M Getchell, BS Cum Laude

Heidi Marie Gleich, BS Cum Laude

Lindsay Renee Grigas, MED

Eric Robert Hansen, BA

Lynn Victoria Igoe, BS

Kevin Robert Kennedy, BA Summa Cum Laude

Natalie Deanne Levesque, BS Summa Cum Laude

Ryan Joseph Mastromarino, BSCIVE

Barry Thomas Mazzaglia, BA

Alyssa Marie Milano, BSCHEM

Kelsey Erin Moore, MS

Chelsea Elizabeth Murfitt, BS Cum Laude

Stephanie Susan Patterson, BS Magna Cum Laude

Lester Henry Peabody, BSCS

Michael Francis Peabody, BS

Brendan Hyde Post, MS

Olivia Dianne Printzlau, MED

Jordan Claire Reddel, BSCHEM Magna Cum Laude

Thomas Joseph Selinka, BA

Barbara Ann Stadtmiller, MPA

Jessica Anne Streitmater, BS Summa Cum Laude

Laura Jean Sullivan, MED

Allison Marie Vernet, BS Cum Laude

Kirstin Lee Williams, BS

Newton

Sara Elizabeth Coppola, BA Cum Laude

David George Fillio, BA

Alissa Holden, BS

Laura Elizabeth Hood, BSCIVE Cum Laude

RaeAnna Mckinley Hughes, BSENVE

Amanda Marie Tremlett, AAS

Katie Morse Yeomans, MA

Pelham

Michael Philip Bean, BS

Nicholas N Demers, BS

Joshua F Detellis, BSCHE, Cum Laude

Colleen Elizabeth Fyfe , BS

Ashley Ann Gagne, BS

David J Gallagher, BSME

Marybeth Hebert, BS

Timothy John Ivers, BS Magna Cum Laude

Aaron Jacob Lastoff, BA

Matthew Kyle Libman, BA Summa Cum Laude

Julie Asdghig Loosigian, BA Summa Cum Laude

Tahlor Regis Marchi, BS

Lindsey Jane Marshall, BS

Kathryn E Neal, BS

MauraRose Notini, BA Cum Laude

Devin O'Connell, BA

Christine Marie Page, BS Magna Cum Laude

Casey Lorraine Tryon, MS

Sara Anna Valley, BS, Cum Laude

Jennifer Leigh Wilkerson, MAT

Plaistow

Lynette Marie Boutin, BA

Patrick John Cash, BS

Jennifer Ann Foden, BS Summa Cum Laude

Amanda Margaret Fuller, BS

Margaret Veasey Goodwin MED

Katheryne Elizabeth Hogan, BA

Stephanie Mary Lanza, BA Cum Laude

Patrick Kevin Lorigan AAS

Benjamin Scott Major, BSCENG Cum Laude

Aareyel Martell, BA

Erin Margaret McArdle MED

Alison Elizabeth Merrill, BS Cum Laude

Hannah Grace Morin, BA Summa Cum Laude

Matthew Steven Munoz, BSME

Jeffrey Paul Neale, BS

Matthew Christopher Nickola, BS

Evan Bradley Russell, BA Cum Laude

Maureen Ann Russell MS

Charles Willard Lincoln Senter, BSPHYS Cum Laude

William Romlein Trumper, BA

Salem

Rana T Abourizk, AA

Katelyn Marie Cheney, MS

Ricardo Valentino Clark, BS

Erik Vincent Croto, MED

Steve J Cyr, BSET

Sarah Elizabeth Dawson, BA

Eric Luke Dion, BS

Rene Thomas Dumont, BS

Jason Thomas Durso, MED

Adam Ryan Gaudreault, BA Summa Cum Laude

Elyse Samantha Gordon, MS

Brittany Lee Hebert, BA

Ashley Nichole Kenney, BA

Benjamin Michael Lawlor, BS Cum Laude

Shauna Macy, BA Cum Laude

Lisa Marie Manzo, MED

Philip Bruce Markey, AAS

Amanda Lee Marsh, AAS

Kathryn Lisbeth McIntyre, BA

Matthew James Morin, BSME

Holly Ann Nasser, BA

Christopher Edward O'Brien, MS

Angela C Piemonte, BS Cum Laude

Alexander Z Prodanas, BS

Matthew Douglas Reilly, BSCHE

Scott Edmund Rush MED

Lisa Marie Santilli, BA Cum Laude

Debra Ruth Seidel, BA Summa Cum Laude

Samantha Lynn Smith, BS

Amanda Mary Tan, BA

Cheryl Lyn Titone MED

Brittany R Welch, BS Summa Cum Laude

David George Wilk, BSCHEM

Xiao Wen Zhang, BS

Sandown

Robert Michael Flinn, MED

Amanda Joy Frick, BA

Nicolette Ruth Gagnon, BSENSC

Eris Kristina Hargreaves, BS

Erik James Keenan, AAS

Eric Andrew Klaxton, BA, Cum Laude

Cody John Laplante, BA, Summa Cum Laude

Alexander James Mellett, AS, High Honors

Robert James Tarushka, BA, Magna Cum Laude

Kelly Lynne Watton, BS, Summa Cum Laude

Katelyn Ann Winglass, BS

Windham

MaryBeth Arling MED

Gulsun Makbule Cavusoglu, BA, Magna Cum Laude

Gulsun Makbule Cavusoglu, BS, Magna Cum Laude

Alexandra Marie Coakley, BA

Sara Wilde Dennison, BA, Magna Cum Laude

Ryan Michael Dyer, BSCIVE, Magna Cum Laude

Alexandria Rose Forgione, BS, Summa Cum Laude

John Alexander Goglia AAS, Honors

Christen M Hynes, BM, Summa Cum Laude

Nicole Marie Jones, BA, Cum Laude

Amanda Jean Kalucki, BS

Kyle J Kalutkiewicz, BSMATH, Summa Cum Laude

Kyle J Kalutkiewicz, BSPHYS, Summa Cum Laude

Meagan Mary King, BS Cum Laude

Jordan Mathew Kusch, BSME, Cum Laude

Jillian Rose Lapadula, BA

Laura Beth Malloy, BS

Peter F Moran, BA

Samantha Marie Murphy, BS

Sandra F Nakkoul, BS, Cum Laude

Chad C Newcombe, BS

Marie Charlotte Noreng, BS

David Michael Robinson, BSCIVE

Alycia Marie Sprague, BA

Lindsay Elizabeth Ventola, BA, Summa Cum Laude

Douglas Chesley Young, BS, Cum Laude

Massachusetts

Amesbury

Ashley Marie Calderwood, BS Summa Cum Laude

Christopher W Weeks, MBA

Andover

David Francis Arrigg, BS Cum Laude

Lindsay Ellen Davidson, MED

Sean Edward Donlan, BS

Steven Robert Hunt, MED

Gregory Thomas Kiker, BA

Matthew James Messina, BSCHE

Kevin Robert O'Leary, BA Cum Laude

Jason A Riopelle, BA Summa Cum Laude

Callen Rockwell, BA

Boxford

Nikki Elise Yuskowski, BA

Bradford

Lindsey Elizabeth Robinson, BA

Byfield

Patrick McCarthy Bowling, BSENVE

Dracut

John Patrick Cole, BSEE, Cum Laude

Kayla Corine Lee AAS

Groveland

Matthew Donald Alesse, AAS, Honors

Amy Pauline Clarke, BS Summa Cum Laude

Benjamin Ross Stephenson, BS Cum Laude

Adam Daniel Zelenka, BS

Haverhill

Jill Elizabeth Cardarelli, BS

Ian O'Brien Cormier, BS Magna Cum Laude

Cory James Fiset, BS Summa Cum Laude

Alexander Fitzgerald Gannon, BS

Lisa Angelina Harvey, BA

Alexandru Corneliu Sabau, AAS, Highest Honors

Matthew Ryan Standley, BSME

Lawrence

Ewelinka Grzejka, BS

Methuen

Olga , BAdawi, BS

Patrick A Costa, BS

Cassie Faith Danahy, BS, Cum Laude

Ciara Irene Dimou, BS, Cum Laude

Kara M Fleming, BS

Megan Lynne Fleming, AAS, Honors

Brian R Hall, AAS, Honors

Rosilind Williamson O'Connor, BA, Magna Cum Laude

Lisa Anne Piazza, BS

Audra Rose Salamanca, BS

Diana Arthur Spang, BS, Cum Laude

Ashley Rose Wolfendale, BA

North Andover

Olivia Cristaldi, BA Summa Cum Laude

Steven Mark Hufziger, BS

Kelly Ann O'Connell, BS

Jillian Marie Tombarelli, BSCHE

North Reading

Brittany Alysse Callinan, BS, Magna Cum Laude

Christopher Thomas O'Connor, AAS

The following graduates of University of New Hampshire, Manchester took part in commencement ceremonies on Thursday.

Atkinson

Katherine L. Kendrek,, BA, Communication Arts, December 2010

Jonathan S. Marr,, BA, Communication Arts, May 2011

Melissa Susan Nighelli,, BA, Psychology, May 2011

Lori Credit, MPH, Public Health:Policy & Mgmt, May 2011

Chester

Nichole Marie Zirpola,, BA, Business, cum laude, May 2011

Derry

Ashley N. Berberian,, BA, Business, December 2010

Brianna S. Brothers,, BS, Computer Information Systems, cum laude, December 2010

Melissa A. DiNoto,, BA, Psychology, September 2010

Joseph John D'Isidoro,, BA, Business, May 2011

Scott M. Donovan,, BA, Business, December 2010

Randy William Eklund,, BA, Communication Arts, May 2011

Robert K. Montgomery,, BA, History, cum laude, September 2010

Patrick Michael Perkins,, BA, Biological Sciences, May 2011

Lewis William Poplin,, BS, Electrical Engineering Technology, May 2011

Brian C. Wilson,, BA, Communication Arts, cum laude, December 2010

Kelly Anne Blais, MED, Secondary Education, May 2011

Sarah Nicole Laufersweiler, MED, Elementary Education, May 2011

Shyla Marie Stone, MAT, Secondary Education, May 2011

Shahab Uddin, MBA, Business Administration, September 2010

Hampstead

Jonathan Thomas Lynch, AA, General Studies, December 2010

Samantha Rose Sheehan, AS, Business Administration, May 2011

Laurie Warnock, MPH, Public Health, May 2011

Kingston

Cynthia Killam-Burke, MPH, Public Health, May 2011

Michele Doreen Naismith, MED, Counseling, May 2011

Londonderry

Kaitlyn Ann Abbott, BA, Business, May 2011

Andrew J. Aquilini, BA, Business, December 2010

Daniel H. Arnold, BS, Computer Information Systems, December 2010

Morgan Brittany, Barry, BA, Communication Arts, May 2011

Kimberly Ann, BArthelmes, BA, History, magna cum laude, September 2010

Angel Starr Biron, AA, General Studies, May 2011

Elizabeth Ann Brideau, AA, General Studies, December 2010

Kristina Marie Collipi, BA, Communication Arts, May 2011

Lisa Elaine Eagleson, BA, History, May 2011

Kaytlin Ann Estabrook, AA, General Studies, December 2010

Marc Jarrett Freeman, BA, Business, May 2011

Karen Handley,, BS, Biological Sciences, summa cum laude, December 2010

James N. LeBlanc, BA, Business, December 2010

Samantha M. Sannella, BA, English, September 2010

James Richard Wiedenfeld Jr., AS, Business Administration, December 2010

Patrick Michael Witherell,, BA, English, September 2011

Lindsay Renee Grigas, MED, Elementary Education, May 2011

Barbara Ann Stadtmiller, MPA, Public Administration, May 2011

Pelham

Jennifer Leigh Wilkerson, MAT, Secondary Education, May 2011

Maribeth Christine Wilkerson, MED, Elementary Education, September 2011

Plaistow

Aareyel Martell,, BA, Business, May 2011

Salem

Rana T. Abourizk, AA, General Studies, May 2011

Steve J. Cyr, BS, Mechanical Engineering Technology, May 2011

Kathryn Lisbeth McIntyre, BS, Business, May 2011

Adam Meran,, BA, Communication Arts, December 2010

Christina M. Norway, BA, Psychology, summa cum laude, December 2010

Erin K. Richard, BA, Communication Arts, September 2010

Erik Vincent Croto, MED, Secondary Education, May 2011

Jason Thomas Durso, MED, Secondary Education, May 2011

Christopher Michael Snyder, EDS, Educational Administration & Supervision, December 2010

Cheryl Lyn Titone, MED, Elementary Education, May 2011

Windham

Michael D. Boucher, BA, Biological Sciences, magna cum laude, September 2010

Meagan Mary King, BA, Business, September 2011

Jillian Rose Lapadula, BA, Psychology, May 2011

Alycia Marie Sprague,, BA, Psychology, May 2011

Matthew Michael Withington, BA, Business, September 2011

MaryBeth Arling, MED, Elementary Education, May 2011

Trending Video

Recommended for you