Tuesday, Sept. 7

Boys Cross Country

Wilmington at Georgetown, 3:45 p.m.; Pentucket at Amesbury, 3:45 p.m.; Ipswich and Hamilton-Wenham at North Andover, 3:45 p.m.; Windham and Pelham at Sanborn Invitational, 4 p.m.

Girls Cross Country

Wilmington at Georgetown, 3:45 p.m.; Pentucket at Amesbury, 3:45 p.m.; Hamilton Wenham and Ipswich at North Andover, 3:45 p.m.; Windham and Pelham at Sanborn Invitational, 4 p.m.

Field Hockey

Amesbury at Pentucket, 3:45 p.m.; Newburyport at North Andover, 3:45 p.m.; North Reading at Georgetown, 3:45 p.m.; Exeter at Pinkerton, 4 p.m.; Hopkinton at Sanborn, 4 p.m.; Nashua North at Londonderry, 4 p.m.; Bishop Guertin at Salem, 4 p.m.; Hollis-Brookline at Windham, 4:15 p.m.

Golf

North Andover at North Reading, 3:30 p.m.; Pentucket at Amesbury, 3:30 p.m.; Con Val and Pelham at Sanborn, 3:30 p.m.; Windham and Oyster River at Coe-Brown, 3:30 p.m.; Tewksbury at Lawrence, 4 p.m.

Boys Soccer

Lowell at Haverhill, 3:30 p.m.; Methuen at Gloucester, 4 p.m.; Dover at Londonderry, 4 p.m.; Sanborn at Epping, 4 p.m.; Tewksbury at Lawrence, 4 p.m.; Manchester Central at Salem, 4 p.m.; Coe-Brown at Pelham, 4:15 p.m.; Milford at Windham, 4:15 p.m.; Dracut at Andover, 7 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Haverhill at Central Catholic, 3:45 p.m.; Salem at Manchester Central, 4 p.m.; Londonderry at Dover, 4 p.m.; Epping at Sanborn, 4 p.m.; Timberlane at Hollis-Brookline, 4 p.m.; Windham at Milford, 4:15 p.m.; Pelham at Coe-Brown, 4:15 p.m.; Lowell at Andover, 5 p.m.

Girls Swimming

Central Catholic at Framingham, 4 p.m.

Girls Volleyball

Pinkerton at Timberlane, 5 p.m.; Hollis-Brookline at Salem, 5:30 p.m.; Londonderry at Keene, 6:30 p.m.

WEDNesday, Sept. 8

Boys Cross Country

Manchester at North Reading, 3:45 p.m.

Girls Cross Country

Manchester at North Reading, 3:45 p.m.

Field Hockey

Pelham at Oyster River, 4:15 p.m.

Golf

Londonderry and Alvirne at Winnacunnet, 3:15 p.m.; Pinkerton, Keene and Concord at Manchester West, 3:15 p.m.; Timberlane, Manchester Memorial and Spaulding at Exeter, 3:15 p.m.; Central Catholic at Methuen, 3:30 p.m.; Masconomet at North Reading, 3:30 p.m.; North Andover at Ipswich, 3:30 p.m.; Salem at Merrimack, 3:30 p.m.; Dracut at Andover, 3:30 p.m.; Pentucket at Manchester, 3:30 p.m.

Boys Soccer

Fellowship Christian at North Shore Tech, 3:30 p.m.; Ipswich at Georgetown, 3:45 p.m.; Salem at North Andover, 3:45 p.m.; Minuteman at Whittier, 3:45 p.m.; Merrimack at Pinkerton, 4 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Georgetown at Amesbury, 3:45 p.m.; Pinkerton at Merrimack, 4 p.m.

Girls Volleyball

Lawrence at Somerville, 5 p.m.; Methuen at Acton-Boxborough, 5:30 p.m.; Windham at Souhegan, 6 p.m.; ConVal at Pelham, 6:30 p.m.

THuRsday, Sept. 9

Girls Cross Country

Notre Dame at Presentation of Mary, 4 p.m.

Field Hockey

Georgetown at Rockport, 3:45 p.m.; Methuen at Malden, 3:45 p.m.; Gilford at Sanborn, 4 p.m.; Windham at John Stark, 4:15 p.m.

Golf

Pinkerton, Alvirne and Concord at Timberlane, 3:15 p.m.; Pelham at Oyster River, 3:30 p.m.; Billerica at Haverhill, 3:30 p.m.; Windham, Goffstown and Bedford at Sanborn, 3:30 p.m.; Lowell at Lawrence, 4 p.m.

Boys Soccer

Central Catholic at Dracut, 3:45 p.m.; Haverhill at Pentucket, 3:45 p.m.; North Reading at North Shore Tech, 3:45 p.m.; Keene at Timberlane, 4 p.m.; Merrimack Valley at Sanborn, 4:15 p.m.; Greater Lawrence at Lawrence, 6 p.m.; Chelmsford at Methuen, 7 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Pentucket at Haverhill, 3:30 p.m.; Dracut at Methuen, 3:30 p.m.; Sanborn at Merrimack Valley, 4:15 p.m.; North Shore Tech at North Reading, 4:30 p.m.

Girls Volleyball

Northeast Metro at Presentation of Mary, 3:30 p.m.; North Shore Tech at Fellowship Christian, 3:30 p.m.; Shawsheen Valley at Whittier, 3:30 p.m.; Wilmington at North Reading, 4 p.m.; Chelsea at Greater Lawrence, 4 p.m.; Haverhill at Dracut, 6 p.m.

FRIday, Sept. 10

Field Hockey

Pinkerton at Nashua North, 3:30 p.m.; Manchester Central at Timberlane, 3:30 p.m.; Newburyport at Pentucket, 3:45 p.m.; Londonderry at Winnacunnet, 4 p.m.; ConVal at Pelham, 4:15 p.m.

Football

Bishop Guertin at Timberlane, 6:30 p.m.; Pinkerton at Nashua South, 7 p.m.; Nashua North at Londonderry, 7 p.m.; Marlborough at Central Catholic, 7 p.m.; Lawrence at Lynn English, 7 p.m.; North Andover at Andover, 7 p.m.; Ipswich at North Reading, 7 p.m.; Greater Lawrence at Somerville, 7 p.m.; Manchester Central at Salem, 7 p.m.; Pelham at ConVal, 7 p.m.; Whittier at Southeastern, 7 p.m.; Methuen at Plymouth North, 7 p.m.

Golf

Exeter, Alvirne and Spaulding at Pinkerton, 3:15 p.m.; Nashua North, Concord and Bishop Guertin at Londonderry, 3:15 p.m.; Tewksbury at Methuen, 3:30 p.m.; Lowell at Central Catholic, 3:30 p.m.; Salem at Nashua South, 3:30 p.m.; Haverhill at Dracut, 3:30 p.m.

Boys Soccer

Lowell at Andover, 3:30 p.m.; Pinkerton at Bishop Guertin, 4 p.m.; Salem at Londonderry, 4 p.m.; Pelham at Trinity, 4:15 p.m.; Windham at John Stark, 4:15 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Londonderry at Salem, 4 p.m.; Bishop Guertin at Pinkerton, 4 p.m.; Timberlane at Keene, 4 p.m.; John Stark at Windham, 4:15 p.m.; Trinity at Pelham, 4:15 p.m.

Girls Swimming

Andover at Methuen, 3:30 p.m.

Girls Volleyball

North Andover at Peabody, 4 p.m.; Methuen at Billerica, 5 p.m.; Manchester West at Londonderry, 5:30 p.m.; Lexington at North Reading, 5:30 p.m.; Andover at Chelmsford, 6 p.m.; Concord at Pinkerton, 6 p.m.; Lawrence at Central Catholic, 6 p.m.; Laconia at Windham, 6 p.m.; Milford at Pelham, 6:30 p.m.; Salem at Alvirne, 6:30 p.m.; Timberlane at Nashua South, 6:30 p.m.

sATURday, Sept. 11

Boys Cross Country

Salem at Saber Relays (Souhegan), 9 a.m.; Andover, Haverhill, Methuen, Timberlane and North Andover at Newburyport Clipper Relay, 9:15 a.m.; Londonderry and Pinkerton at Great Glen Race (Berlin), 12 p.m.

Girls Cross Country

Salem and Pinkerton at Souhegan (Saber Relays), 9 a.m.; Andover, Haverhill, Methuen Timberlane and North Andover at Newburyport Clipper Relay, 9:15 a.m.; Londonderry at Great Glen Race (Berlin), 12 p.m.

Field Hockey

Triton at North Andover, 10 a.m.; North Reading at Manchester, 10 a.m.; Andover at Bishop Fenwick, 11 a.m.; Salem at Exeter, 12 p.m.

Football

Marblehead at Pentucket, 1 p.m.; Bishop Brady at Sanborn, 1:30 p.m.; Windham at St. Thomas Aquinas, 1:30 p.m.; Haverhill at Malden, 1:30 p.m.; Georgetown at St. Mary's, 7 p.m.

Boys Soccer

Central Catholic at Chelmsford, 3:45 p.m.; Haverhill at North Andover, 6 p.m.; Methuen at Newburyport, 7 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Danvers at Central Catholic, 1:30 p.m.; North Andover at Andover, 7 p.m.

Recommended for you