Wednesday, Feb. 4

Boys Basketball

Middlesex at Brooks, 3:30 p.m.; Tilton at Phillips, 3:30 p.m.; TBA at Bradford Academy, 5:30 p.m.; Whittier at Ipswich, 6:30 p.m.; North Reading at Triton, 6:30 p.m.

Girls Basketball

Brooks at Phillips, 1:45 p.m.; Fellowship Christian at Matignon, 4 p.m.; Lawrence at Greater Lawrence, 5:30 p.m.; Triton at North Reading, 7 p.m.

Girls Gymnastics

MVC Championship at Lakeview Junior High in Methuen , 5:30 p.m.; Pinkerton at Bishop Guertin, 6 p.m.

Boys Ice Hockey

Pembroke at Timberlane, 4 p.m.; Brooks at Berwick, 4 p.m.; Salem at Exeter, 4 p.m.; Phillips at Deerfield Academy, 4:15 p.m.; Bedford at Pinkerton, 4:30 p.m.; Concord-Carlisle at Haverhill, 5 p.m.; Methuen at Somerville, 5 p.m.; Londonderry at Concord, 5:15 p.m.; Central Catholic at Malden Catholic, 6 p.m.; Pentucket at Newburyport, 7 p.m.; Tewksbury at North Andover, 8 p.m.; Alvirne at Windham, 8:20 p.m.

Girls Ice Hockey

Methuen at Weston; Brooks at Thayer Academy, 3 p.m.; Phillips Exeter at Phillips, 3:15 p.m.; Haverhill at Concord-Carlisle, 3:45 p.m.; Chelmsford at Andover, 7:30 p.m.

Boys Indoor Track

Hyde-Woodstock at Phillips, 3:15 p.m.

Girls Indoor Track

Governor’s Academy at Phillips, 3:15 p.m.

Boys Skiing

Phillips at Vermont Academy, 2:45 p.m.

Girls Skiing

Haverhill at Manchester

Boys Swimming

Last Chance Meet

Wrestling

Windham at Milford; Governor’s Academy at Brooks, 3 p.m.; Danvers at Pentucket, 5 p.m.; Lowell at Lawrence, 6 p.m.; Pinkerton at Nashua North, 6 p.m.; Plymouth at Pelham, 6 p.m.; Dracut at Haverhill, 6:30 p.m.; Essex Agricultural at Georgetown, 6:30 p.m.; Andover at Shawsheen Valley, 7 p.m.; Londonderry at Timberlane, 7 p.m.; Methuen at Chelmsford, 7 p.m.; Salem at Exeter, 7 p.m.; Central Catholic at North Andover, 7 p.m.

Thursday, Feb. 5

Boys Basketball

North Reading at Notre Dame; Greater Lowell at Greater Lawrence, 5:30 p.m.; Central Catholic at Billerica, 7 p.m.

Girls Basketball

Fellowship Christian at Chelsea, 4 p.m.; Bradford Academy at Brimmer and May, 5:30 p.m.; Methuen at Whittier, 7 p.m.; Lawrence at Central Catholic, 7 p.m.

Girls Gymnastics

Pelham at Nashua North, 7 p.m.

Boys Ice Hockey

North Andover at Methuen, 5 p.m.; North Reading at Triton, 7 p.m.

Boys Indoor Track

MVC Fresh/Soph Meet, 9:30 a.m.

Boys Skiing

Haverhill at Andover; Pinkerton at Nashua North, 4 p.m.

Girls Skiing

Pinkerton at Nashua North, 4 p.m.

Wrestling

Salem at Georgetown, 6:30 p.m.; Lawrence at Chelmsford, 6:30 p.m.

Friday, Feb. 6

Boys Basketball

Lynn Tech at Greater Lawrence, 5:30 p.m.; Phillips at Thayer Academy, 5:45 p.m.; Brooks at Milton Academy, 6 p.m.; Ipswich at Georgetown, 6:30 p.m.; Portsmouth at Timberlane, 6:30 p.m.; North Reading at Hamilton-Wenham, 6:30 p.m.; Windham at Kennett, 6:30 p.m.; Newburyport at Pentucket, 6:30 p.m.; Boston International at Bradford Academy, 6:30 p.m.; Pelham at Hopkinton, 7 p.m.; Methuen at Lawrence, 7 p.m.; Central Catholic at Lowell, 7 p.m.; Andover at North Andover, 7 p.m.; Haverhill at Billerica, 7 p.m.; Londonderry at Pinkerton, 7:30 p.m.

Girls Basketball

Bradford Academy at TBA, 5:15 p.m.; Lynn Tech at Presentation of Mary, 5:30 p.m.; Londonderry at Pinkerton, 6 p.m.; Timberlane at Portsmouth, 6:30 p.m.; Kennett at Windham, 6:30 p.m.; Georgetown at Ipswich, 6:30 p.m.; Pentucket at Newburyport, 6:30 p.m.; Hopkinton at Pelham, 6:30 p.m.; Hamilton-Wenham at North Reading, 7 p.m.; Billerica at Methuen, 7 p.m.; Lowell at Central Catholic, 7 p.m.; North Andover at Andover, 7 p.m.; Lawrence at Haverhill, 7 p.m.

Boys Ice Hockey

Belmont Hill at Phillips, 5:15 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 7

Boys Basketball

St Sebastian at Phillips, 1 p.m.; Phillips Exeter at Brooks, 3 p.m.

Girls Basketball

Phillips Exeter at Phillips, 3:15 p.m.; Kimball Union at Brooks, 5:30 p.m.

Girls Gymnastics

Beverly at North Reading, 6 p.m.

Boys Ice Hockey

Sanborn at Kennett; Methuen at Boston Latin; Lynnfield at Pentucket, 4 p.m.; Timberlane at Dover, 4 p.m.; Brooks at Middlesex, 4 p.m.; Newburyport at North Reading, 4 p.m.; Phillips at Dexter Southfield School, 5 p.m.; Central Catholic at Chelmsford, 5:40 p.m.; Goffstown at Windham, 5:40 p.m.; Pinkerton at Manchester Memorial, 6:30 p.m.; Lincoln/Sudbury at North Andover, 7:45 p.m.; Salem at Londonderry, 8:30 p.m.

Girls Ice Hockey

Cambridge at Methuen, 12 p.m.; Phillips at New Hampton, 1:30 p.m.; Billerica at Andover, 5:20 p.m.; Central Catholic at Westford Academy, 7 p.m.; Boston Latin at Haverhill, 7 p.m.

Wrestling

Andover at Franklin; Methuen at Haverhill; Manchester Memorial at Windham; State Coaches Meet at North Andover ; Plymouth at Timberlane, 9 a.m.; at Northerns , 9 a.m.; Methuen at Haverhill, 10 a.m.; Salem at Londonderry, 10 a.m.; Pinkerton at Concord, 10 a.m.; Pelham at Alvirne, 10 a.m.; Belmont Hill at Brooks, 2 p.m.

Trending Video

Recommended for you