Boys Basketball

Pinkerton 78, Concord 45

Pinkerton (78): Green 3-0-7, Dolan 1-0-2, Rizzo 4-3-13, Romick 6-0-13, Godin 4-3-11, Morris 7-0-17, B. Olson 1-0-2, Faulks 3-0-6, T. Olson 2-0-4. Totals 31-6-78

3-pointers: Green, Rizzo 2, Romick, Morris 3

Pinkerton (13-3): 23 19 19 17 — 78

Concord (0-14): 10 12 11 12 — 45

Timberlane 55, ConVal 47

Timberlane (55): Efraimson 0-0-0, Ripley 0-0-0, Donnelly 0-0-0, Johnston 6-6-22, Hughes 7-5-19, Siemering 2-1-6, Faucher 0-0-0, Balanof 0-0-0, Dolan 0-0-0, Murphy 2-4-8. Totals 17-16-503-pointers: Johnston 3, Siemering

ConVal (4-11): 13 10 14 10 — 47

Timberlane (4-14, 2-13):  9 12 16 18 — 55

Manchester Central 74, Salem 58

Salem (58): Calabrese 2-0-5, Grubbs 0-0-0, Coletti 5-0-14, Bosworth 0-0-0, Farah 3-0-6, Nugent 3-2-10, Dodier 0-0-0, Greenfield 0-0-0, Gott 1-2-4, Vartanian 9-1-19. Totals 23-6-58

3-pointers: Calbresi, Coletti 4, Nugent 2

Salem (6-11, 5-10 Div.): 18 20  9 11 — 58

Manchester Central (14-1): 22 17 13 22 — 74

Windham 64, Souhegan 53

Windham (64): McInnis 1-0-2, Potter 0-2-2, Allanach 3-0-7, Carbonello 5-8-20, Frake 4-0-9, Dickey 1-0-2, Jolicoeur 2-2-7, Gill 3-7-15, Rembis 0-0-0, Adamson 0-0-0. Totals 19-19-64

3-pointers: Allanach, Frake, Jolicoeur, Carbonello 2, Gill 2

Windham (12-6, 11-5 Div.): 16 21  9 18 — 64

Souhegan (4-11):  7 10 14 22 — 53

Pelham 52, Campbell 31

Pelham (52): Silvestri 3-0-6, DiLoreto 2-0-4, Rogers 4-0-11, Cloutier 6-1-14, Brown 6-4-17. Totals 21-5-52

3-pointers: Cloutier, Brown, Rogers 3

Pelham (19-1, 17-0 Div. 3): 13  6 16 17 — 52

Campbell (13-4, Div. 3):  5 12  3 11 — 31

Sanborn 62, Somersworth 41

Sanborn (62): Sprackland 1-3-5, Weymouth 0-0-0, Sherry 0-0-0, Kimball 0-0-0, Richard 2-0-4, Austin 3-10-16, Shoopman 3-0-9, Storm 0-0-0, Gowans 0-0-0, Lospennato 1-0-2, Welch 0-0-0, Kalinowski 3-0-6, Consentino 9-2-20. Totals 22-15-62

3-pointers: Shoopman

Sanborn (6-14, 5-12): 9 10 23 20 — 62

Somersworth: 9 15 11  6 — 41

Girls Basketball

Timberlane 47, ConVal 39

Timberlane (47): Rooney 2-1-7, Ruth 3-2-11, Allen 0-0-0, Collins 1-6-8, Sickel 3-2-9, Theberge 0-0-0, Colon 3-0-6, Murray 2-2-6. Totals 14-15-47

3-pointers: Rooney 2, Ruth 3, Sickel

Timberlane (5-12): 11 16 9 11 — 47

ConVal (3-14):  5 15 6 13 — 39

Windham 49, Souhegan 46

Windham (49): Kendzulak 3-5-11, Walsh 3-1-7, Lemay 1-1-4, Shea 0-0-0, Klaassens 4-3-11, Sawyer 0-5-5, Fischer 2-0-4, Dinga 3-1-7. Totals 16-16-49

3-pointers: Lemay

Souhegan (7-10): 8 12 17 7 2 — 46

Windham (6-11): 7  9 20 8 5 — 49

Manchester Central 60, Salem 46

Salem (46): Keenan 0-2-2, Davis 1-2-5, Longtin 3-2-8, Twomey 5-2-16, Sirmaian 4-2-11, Guiffre 1-0-2, Tiner 1-0-2.

3-pointers: Twomey 4, Sirmaian, Davis

Manchester Central (11-4): 21  9  9 21 — 60

Salem (6-11):  8 15 12 11 — 46

Pinkerton 57, Concord 42

Pinkerton (57): Caron 3-2-8, Martin 4-6-15, Martel 0-0-0, Lolicata 0-0-0, Overko 1-0-2, Frost 1-0-2, Velho 1-2-4, Stacy 3-2-10, Bousquet 0-0-0, McLeman 4-0-8, LaLiberte 2-0-5, Arnold 0-3-3. Totals 19-15-57

3-pointers: Stacy 2, Martin, LaLiberte

Concord (2-15):  3 14 10 15 — 42

Pinkerton (12-5): 11 10 17 19 — 57

Revere 72, Lawrence 53

Lawrence (53): Tate 5-1-14, Santana 2-9-14, Guillermo 1-0-2, Dominguez 4-0-8, Vasquez 4-0-11, Mateo 1-0-2, Reyna 1-0-2, Boone 0-0-0, Tavarez 0-0-0. Totals 18-10-53

3-pointers: Tate 3, Santana, Vasquez 3

Lawrence (12-9): 11 15 10 17 — 53

Revere (17-4): 15 15 22 20 — 72

North Reading 61, Ipswich 48

Division 3 North first round

Records: North Reading 13-8, Ipswich 9-10

Mount Alvernia 47, Greater Lawrence 31

Greater Lawrence (31): Severino 4-7-15, Hernandez 4-1-9, Delacruz 1-0-2, Puzniak 2-1-5. Totals 11-9-31

Greater Lawrence (10-11):  8 8 9  6 — 31

Mount Alvernia (14-7): 15 8 6 18 — 47

Londonderry 57, Manchester Memorial 38

Londonderry (57): Wells 2-0-6, Conroy 2-0-6, Carroll 0-1-1, Maney 0-0-0, Luckhardt 2-0-6, Balcom 3-0-6, Lambert 0-3-3, Coffey 6-0-14, Sonia 0-1-1, Roche 1-0-2, Berube 6-0-12. Totals 22-5-57

3-pointers: Wells 2, Conroy 2, Luchkardt 2, Coffey 2

Manchester Memorial (10-7): 9  7 10 12 — 38

Londonderry (15-2): 6 17 26  8 — 57

Boys Indoor Track

Mass. State Pentathlon

Results (102 competitors): 5. Nick Comerford (Methuen) 3,107, Connor Donovan (Meth) 2,724, Deric Sutton (Meth) 2,137

Trending Video

Recommended for you