State champion Londonderry, runner-up Salem and Pinkerton all had two players selected to the Class L All-State team.

Seniors Jake Finnegan and Geoff Fisher were named from Londonderry, juniors Nick Poore and Josh Treff were picked from Salem and seniors Tyler Pacheco and Zach Mathieu got the nod from Pinkerton.

Among the local players named to the second team was Timberlane senior P.J. Singster.

In Class M, junior Tyler Johnson was named to the first team for Sanborn.

CLASS L

First Team

Alvirne: Travis Terrell, senior; Exeter: Carson Cross, senior; Jake Chase, senior; Goffstown: Riley Palmer, senior; Mike Bisceglia, senior; Keene: Steve Swingle, senior; Londonderry: Jake Finnegan, senior; Geoff Fisher, senior; Manchester Central: Kevin Veilleux, senior; Memorial: Tim Gregoire, senior; Nashua North: Kevin McGowan, senior; Joe Breen, junior; Alec Morency, senior; Pinkerton: Tyler Pacheco, senior; Zach Mathieu, senior; Salem: Nick Poore, junior; Josh Treff, junior; Spaulding: Bobby Dow, sophomore; Trinity: Connor Lyons, senior

Second Team

Londonderry: Dan Lagasse, senior; Salem: Darren Brown, senior; Timberlane: P.J. Singster, senior

Third Team

Londonderry: C.J. Flanders, senior; Pinkerton: Ryan Feeney, junior; Salem: Joe Morin, junior; Timberlane: Matt Faia, senior

Miscellaneous Honors

Player of the Year: Riley Palmer, senior, Goffstown

Coach of the Year: Matt Benson, Goffstown

CLASS M

First Team

Berlin: Curtis Arsenault, sophomore; Campbell: Josh McGrath, senior; Cullan Baker, junior; Fall Mountain: Garret Tewksbury, junior; Farmington: Jarod Nason, junior; Franklin: TJ Dow, senior; Hopkinton: Sam Bonifant, sophomore; Sam McManus, sophomore; Interlakes: Josh Guidmette, junior; Mascenic: Curtis Salo, senior; Mascoma: Ross Dutille, senior; Sanborn: Tyler Johnson, junior, Sommersworth: David Parma, senior; Ryan Theriault, senior; Stevens: Cameron Blewitt, sophomore; Winnisquam: Justin Keith, senior; Kyle Pratt, junior; Jordan Cote, junior

Third Team

Sanborn: Conor Page, junior

Miscellaneous Honors

Player of the Year: Jordan Cote, junior, Winnisquam

Coach of the Year: John Shanley, Somersworth

Recommended for you