Baseball

Manchester Central 10, Windham 0

Windham (0): Gallo 3-0-1, Wallace 2-0-0, Langlois 2-0-1, Bjerke 1-0-0, McKee 2-0-0, Lippold 1-0-1, Burns 1-0-0, Nolan 2-0-0, Szostak 2-0-0, Blair 0-0-0, Sears 3-0-0, Terry 1-0-0, Larouco 1-0-1, Totals: 21-0-4

WP: Geno; LP: Breen

Windham (6-6): 0 0 0 0 0 0 —  0

Manchester Central: 0 2 1 3 3 1 — 10

ConVal 7, Sanborn 6

Sanborn (6): Grenier cf 4-1-1, Duquette ss/p 4-1-1, Kilimonis 1b/3b 4-1-1, Cogswell p/1b 4-1-1, Kane dh 4-1-2, Jackson 3b/ss 3-1-0, Connarton lf 3-0-2, Leptich rf 3-0-1, Fuccione 2b 4-0-1. Totals 33-6-10

RBI: Cogswell, Connarton, Leptich

WP: Jordan; LP: Duquette

Sanborn (2-7): 0 0 0 1 2 0 3 — 6

ConVal (8-2): 1 1 1 0 0 3 1 — 7

Greater Lawrence 8, Shawsheen Valley 3

Greater Lawrence (8): Aquino ss 4-2-3, Castanos 3b 4-1-2, Mejia p 4-0-0, Languasco 1b 3-0-1, Frica cf 3-1-1, Ozorio c 3-1-2, Andujar 2b 2-0-0, Gonzalez ph 1-0-0, Paulino lf 3-1-1, Espinal rf 3-2-2. Totals 26-8-10

RBI: Castanos 2, Ozorio 2, Aquino, Languasco, Espinal

WP: Mejia;

Greater Lawrence (4-5): 0 0 2 3 0 0 3 — 8

Shawsheen Valley: 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 — 3

Pinkerton 15, Nashua North 0

Pinkerton (15): Runge 1b 3-3-3, Michaud 1b 1-0-0, Jenkins lf 2-3-2, Day 2b 3-2-1, Marique dh 3-2-2, Albetski p 0-0-0, Gulezian 3b 3-1-1, Levesque cf 3-0-0, Burgess cf 0-0-0, Bell c 4-1-1, Boudreau rf 4-3-1, McGill ss 3-0-0, Normand ph 1-0-0. Totals 30-15-11

RBI: Jenkins 4, Marique 3, Gulezian 3, Runge, Burgess

WP: Albetski; LP: O’Day

Pinkerton (10-3): 6 0 4 5 0 — 15

Nashua North: 0 0 0 0 0 —  0

Boys Lacrosse

Bishop Guertin 16, Timberlane 5

Goals: Matt Licata 2, Jack Gray 2, Cody Fleming

Saves: Liam Hill 7, Ben Lamarre 2, Cooper Kelley 6

Bishop Guertin: 4 4 6 2 — 16

Timberlane (5-4): 2 1 0 2 —  5

Central Catholic 11, Andover 4

Goals: A — Shamus Florio, Max Tarricone, Joe Hoar, Matt Schuhwerk; CC — Shane Mcinnis 2, Michael Finneran 2, Chase Dunn 2, Deven DeBay 2, Connor Finneran, Sam Larcome, Nathan Nutter

Saves: A — CJ Puglisi 10; CC — David Olsen 4

Andover (5-7): 2 1 1 0 —  4

Central Catholic (10-2): 2 2 4 3 — 11

Girls Lacrosse

North Andover 17, Dracut 1

Goals: Molly Connolly 3, Ali Ferullo 3, Solana Fahey 2, Kelcey Dion 2, Taylor Dion 2, Lexi Swartz, Meghan Hurley, Ainsley Dion, Michaela Downer, Caleigh Applegate

Saves: Priscilla Murray 4, Bella Morton 1

Dracut:  1 0 —  1

North Andover (11-4): 13 4 — 17

Portsmouth 16, Windham 4

Goals: Madi Connelly 3, Bella Connelly

Saves: Alex Perkins 2

Portsmouth: 10 6 — 16

Windham (5-5):  1 3 —  4

Pinkerton 20, Manchester Central 6

Goals: Kiley Davis 4, Madison Daziel 3, Lauren Lisauskas 3, Allison Lamphere 3, Zoe Howe 2, Lily Auger, Hailey Peredna, Abby Jowett, Caitlyn Seleny, Amy Quigley

Saves: Dani Martineau 4, Lauren Sweeney 3

Pinkerton (11-1): 13 7 — 20

Manchester Central:  5 1 —  6

Central Catholic 17, Andover 10

Goals: CC — Caroline Affolter 5, Ciera Licare 4, Logan Miller 3, Gracy Lydon 2, Addison Jaromin 2, Fiona Casserly;A — Shea Krekorian 3, Carissa Agostino 3, Libby Pustis 2, Emma Gilmartin, Abbi Tavenner

Saves: CC — Kaylee Thomas 6; A — Livy Hodge 6

Central Catholic (7-5): 9 8 — 17

Andover (4-8): 6 4 — 10

Softball

Sanborn 18, ConVal 4

Sanborn (18): Schubert 1b 5-1-2, Dallon c 5-2-3, Castellano 3b 5-3-4, DesRoche p 5-1-2, Dubois lf 3-2-2, Costanzo rf 2-2-0, Talarico 2b 2-3-2, Thomas cf 2-1-1, Donigian ss 4-2-2, Donegein ph 1-1-1. Totals 34-18-19

RBI: Schubert, Dallon, Castellano 3, DesRoche 3, DuBois, Talarico 3, Thomas 2, Donigian 2, Donegein

WP: DesRoche

Sanborn (2-6): 7 2 0 5 4 — 18

ConVal: 1 0 1 2 0 —  4

Dracut 4, Methuen 2

Methuen (2): Tardugno cf 4-0-1, Crowe 2b 4-0-2, Mazzone ss 4-0-1, Rizzo 1b 3-0-0, McCoy p 3-0-0, Littlefield dp 2-0-0, Nelson 3b 2-1-1, Allbee lf 2-1-1, Horan rf 3-0-0, Belanger c 0-0-0. Totals 27-2-6

RBI: Tardugno, Crowe

WP: White; LP: McCoy

Methuen (8-4): 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 — 2

Dracut: 0 0 3 0 1 0 0 — 4

Greater Lawrence 22, Presentation of Mary 11

PMA (11):

Greater Lawrence (22): Malenfant p/3b 4-3-3, Cruz ss 3-2-1, Roque 1b 2-2-2, Gibson ph 1-0-1, Gourley cf 5-2-3, Abreu c 3-2-3, Johnson dp 2-2-1, Garcia rf 2-3-2, Wilson lf 3-3-1, Henriquez 2b 3-3-1, Manon p 0-0-0, Totals: 28-22-18

RBI: GL — Gourley 6, Cruz 2, Malenfant 2, Garcia 2, Abreu, Wilson, Henriquez

WP: Manon; LP: Latino

Presentation of Mary (5-3):  4 2 2 0 3 0 0 — 11

Greater Lawrence (6-5): 10 7 0 3 2 0 0 — 22

Pinkerton 5, Nashua North 4

Pinkerton (5): St. Peter 1B 3-1-2; Cashman 2B 2-1-0; Sundberg C 3-1-1; DiMauro SS 3-1-1; Sullivan LF 3-0-0; Lemay CF 3-0-1; Mason, O 3B 3-0-0; Cerri DP 3-0-1; Mason L RF 3-1-1; Ouellette P/Flex 0-0-0. Totals 26-5-7

RBI: Sundberg 4, Cerri

WP: Hodgson; LP: Blondin

Nashua North: 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 — 4

Pinkerton (6-4): 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 — 5

Windham 10, Manchester Central 8

Windham (10): P. Gravell CF 4-1-2, Milner 3B 3-2-1, McGinnis RF 2-1-1 ,Adolt RF 1-0-1, Bono 1B 4-0-1, Piessens SS 4-1-1 ,Moskowitz 2B 2-1-0, Panich C 4-1-1, Murphy LF 3-2-2, Bedient P 1-1-0, Williamson P 0-0-0. Totals 28-10-10RBI: P. Gravell 2, Milner, Adolt, Piessens, Panich 2

HR: Piessens, Panich

WP: Bedient

Manchester Central (7-6): 2 1 1 0 2 0 2 —  8

Windham (9-4): 0 6 2 0 2 0 0 — 10

Merrimack Valley 9, Pelham 1

Pelham (1): Bevens ss 4-0-0, Vawter p 2-1-1, Slaton cf 3-0-2, Pierce 3b 3-0-0, Ortega lf 3-0-1, Fisher c 2-0-0, Provencal 1b 2-0-0, Phillips rf 3-0-0, Molettieri 2b 3-0-1, otals: 25-1-5

RBI: Slaton

LP: Vawter

Merrimack Valley (10-2): 3 0 1 2 0 3 0 — 9

Pelham (5-4): 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 — 1

Girls Tennis

Notre Dame 3, Methuen 2

Methuen winners:

Singles: 3. Emily Rowe 6-1, 6-2

Doubles: 1. Abby Poulin/Yarmilis Vasquez 6-4, 7-5

Records: Methuen 4-5

Boys Track and Field

Shawsheen Valley 72, Greater Lawrence 62

Greater Lawrence winners:

Shot put: Ader Mezidor 40-0; 110 hurdles: Pablo Mora 16.34; 4x100 relay: Ader Mezidor, Johan Cedano, Alvin Torres, Shamil Diaz 45.74; 400 hurdles: Randy Rodriguez 1:01.02

Records: Greater Lawrence 7-1

Greater Lawrence 89, Lynn Tech 47

Greater Lawrence winners:

Shot put: Ader Mezidor 40-0; 110 hurdles: Pablo Mora 16.34; 4x100 relay: Ader Mezidor, Johan Cedano, Alvin Torres, Shamil Diaz 45.74; 400 hurdles: Randy Rodriguez 1:01.02

Records: Greater Lawrence 7-1

Girls Track and Field

Shawsheen Valley 97, Greater Lawrence 39

Greater Lawrence winners:

Triple jump: Lissette Contreras 31-1; High jump: Christina Wahlgren 4-8

Records: Greater Lawrence 6-3

Lynn Tech 76, Greater Lawrence 59

Greater Lawrence winners:

Shot put: Wildana Guzman 27-4; Triple jump: Lissette Contreras 31-1; High jump: Christina Wahlgren 4-8

Records: Greater Lawrence 6-3

Boys Volleyball

Methuen 3, North Andover 1

Kills: NA — Eric Doherty 19; M — Hadi Majed 9, Nick Clark 9

Blocks: NA — David Soskov 6; M — Clark 10

Assists: NA — Jacob Colon 28; M — Rios 31

Service points (aces): NA — Jacob Colon 11 (Doherty 3); M — Yoswal Gonzalez 10 (3)

Digs: NA — Andrew Jones 9; M — Mitchell Crowe 15

North Andover (2-12): 12 27 22 14 — 1

Methuen (6-7): 25 25 25 25 — 3

Coe-Brown 3, Pinkerton 2

Kills: Hunter Hazard 16

Blocks: Dan Collins/Andy Bolduc 5

Assists: Lucas Lizotte 29

Service points (aces): Hunter Hazard 11 (3)

Coe-Brown: 25 25 13 24 15 — 3

Pinkerton (5-5): 17 23 25 26 11 — 2

Lawrence 3, Chelmsford 1

Kills: Adryan Espinal 13

Blocks: Adryan Espinal 1

Assists: Christopher Gil 37

Service points (aces): Jayrus Reyes 12 (Delfy Soler 7)

Digs: Felix Mena 23

Chelmsford: 21 16 25 16 — 1

Lawrence (10-3): 25 25 23 25 — 3

Central Catholic 3, Andover 2

Kills: A — Jyles Amirault/Alex Durham 17

Blocks: A — Aidan Foley 5

Assists: A — Troy Kennedy 43

Service points (aces): A — Jyles Amirault 16 (3)

Digs: A — Zach Dutton 7

Central Catholic (12-2): 25 24 23 25 15 — 3

Andover (3-11): 20 26 25 18  8 — 2

Greater Lawrence 3, Presentation of Mary 0

Kills: GL — Rosendo Ortiz 7

Blocks: GL — Adanel Diaz 2

Assists: GL — Adrian Suarez 10

Service points (aces): GL — Gerard Osoria 11, Louie Galligani (6)

Digs: GL — Ortiz 9

Presentation of Mary (0-9):  8 16 12 — 0

Greater Lawrence (12-4): 25 25 25 — 3

Timberlane 3, Bishop Guertin 1

Kills: Jacob Stewart 25, Jake Morrier 13, Matt Barney 11

Blocks: Scott Stevenson 4

Assists: Alex Kakouris 49

Service points (aces): Barney 15 (3), Kakouris 12 (6)

Digs: Cameron Ross 43

Timberlane (8-2): 22 25 25 25 — 3

Bishop Guertin (6-5): 25 18 18 18 — 1

Windham 3, Hollis-Brookline 0

Kills: John Kane 10

Blocks: Austin Carroll 3

Assists: Neil Rea 21

Service points (aces): (Rea 8)

Hollis-Brookline: 19 21 17 — 0

Windham (12-0): 25 25 25 — 3