Boys Indoor Track

North Andover 60, Lowell 40

North Andover winners:

55-meter dash: Peter Martel 6.87; 55 hurdles: Connor McGarry 8.38; 300: Martel 35.15; 600: Andrew Howard 1:29.44; LJ: Paul Fernandez 20-5.5; 4x200: (Fernandez, Alex Niejadlik, Matt Palmisano, Martel) 1:33.03; 4x400: (Owen Phelan, Tyler Bussell, Will Gossman, Howard) 3:41.41

Records: Lowell 1-1, North Andover 2-0

Central Catholic 55, Haverhill 45

Winners:

55 meter dash: Connor Firek H 6.5; 300: Kaiden Nobrega CC 36.2; 600: Pat CC Walsh 1:29.6; 1,000: Alex Willard CC 2:55.2; Mile: Joe Bourcy H 5:08.8; 3,000: Matt Giannasca CC 10:50.6; 55 hurdles: Ethan Mugwanya H 8.6; 4x220: Haverhill (Nata Vigo catala, Ricardo Galloway, Ryan Bateman, Firek) 1:39.6; 4x400: Central (Aden Pemble, Giannasca, Walsh, Nobrega) 3:40.3; HJ: Jalis Gomez CC 6-0; LJ: Firek H 18-10.5; SP: Branden Whelan H 38-11.5

Records: Central Catholic 1-1, Haverhill 0-2

Andover 62, Methuen 29

Winners:

55 meter dash: Tristan Fabre A 6.6; 300: Cam Kirn A time unavailable; 600: Mike Soucy M 1:26.9; 1,000: Matt Serrano A 2:57; Mile: Charles Beams A 5:02; 2-mile: D.J. Walsh A 10:49; 55 hurdles: Connor Moses A 8.0; 4x200: Andover 1:38.0; 4x400: Methuen 3:38.8; HJ: Michael Brown A 5-4; LJ: Fabre A 17-3; SP: Connor Moses A 42-8

Records: Andover 2-0, Methuen 0-2

Girls Indoor Track

North Andover 81, Lowell 19

North Andover winners:

55 meter dash: Ava Nassar 7.69; 300: Ella Slayton 44.09; 600: Ainsley Dion 1:43.97; 1,000: Courtney Dalke 3:20.65; Mile: Gabby Harty 5:37.75; 2-mile: Aisling Callahan 11:48.63; 4x200: North Andover 1:51.09; 4x400: North Andover 4:16.78; HJ: Gwent Bruton 4-10; LJ: Nassar 16-9; SP: Jenna Bard 33-5-5

Central Catholic 58, Haverhill 42

Winners:

55 meter dash: Kamilah Cannon H 7.4; 300: Veralie Perrier CC 46.0; 600: Linda Laffey H 1:50.1; 1,000: Mary Olsen CC 3:17.9; Mile: Brynne LeCours H 5:46.8; 2-mile: Katrina Savvas H 14:10.8; 55 hurdles: Katharine Duren CC 8.1; 4x200: Central 1:47.3; 4x400: Haverill (Jen Sahagian, Laffey, Meghan Dellea, Brenna Corcoran) 4:28.1; HJ: Brooke Jankowski CC 4-10; LJ: Jankowski CC 16-3-75; SP: Adrianna Niles CC 32-7

Records: Central Catholic 2-0, Haverhill 0-2

Andover 67, Methuen 32

Winners:

55 meter dash: Hannah Jordan A 7.5; 300: Haylee Berry M 44.7; 600: Bella Keaney M 1:45.2; 1,000: Leila Boudries A 3:26.5; Mile: Kayla DiBenedetto A 5:32.1; 2-mile: Molly Kiley A 11:45.0; 55 hurdles: Jodi Parrott A 8.1; 4x200: Andover 1:52.9; 4x400: Methuen 4:21.0; HJ: Ashley Sheldon A 5-2; LJ: Parrott A 17-2; SP: Sara Folan A 28-0

Records: Andover 2-0, Methuen 0-2

Boys Soccer

Northeast Metro 4, Whittier 1

Goals: Sean Ruane

Saves: Luke MacFarland 17; Jace Bonjourno 2

Northeast Metro: 2 2 — 4

Whittier (1-3): 1 0 — 1

Trending Video

Recommended for you