Thursday’S Results

BASEBALL

Division 1 North First Round

Andover 8, Boston Latin 7

Lexington 2, Methuen 0

Lawrence 6, Central Catholic 1

Division 3 North First Round

Pentucket 2, Newburyport 1

GIRLS LACROSSE

Division 1 North Quarterfinals

Marblehead 11, Central Catholic 10

North Andover 16, Winchester 8

NH Division 1 Finals

at SNHU

Bishop Guertin 12, Pinkerton 11

BOYS LACROSSE

Division 1 North Quarterfinals

Acton-Boxboro 9, North Andover 8

NH Division 3 Semifinals

at Bill Ball Stadium

Pelham 16, Laconia 4

SOFTBALL

Division 1 North Prelims

Arlington 3, Haverhill 2

Andover 10, Lexington 6

Peabody 1, North Andover 0

Central Catholic 5, Concord-Carlisle 1

BOYS TENNIS

Division 1 North Quarterfinals

Lincoln Sudbury 3, Andover 2

Division 2 North Quarterfinals

North Andover 4, Wakefield 1

VOLLEYBALL

NH Semifinals

at Nashua North

Salem 3, Goffstown 0

Windham 3, Hollis-Brookline 0

Friday’S GAMES

BASEBALL

Division 2 North First Round

Greater Lawrence at Wakefield, 4 p.m.

BOYS LACROSSE

Division 1 North Quarterfinals

Lexington at Central Catholic, 5 p.m.

Division 3 North Quarterfinals

St. Mary’s at Pentucket, 3:30

Saturday’s Games

SOFTBALL

Division 3 North First Round

Presentation of Mary at Boston Latin Academy, 4 p.m.

Division 1 North First Round

Central Catholic at Lincoln-Sudbury, 3:30 p.m.

BOYS LACROSSE

NH Division 1 Final

at Bill Ball Stadium

Pinkerton vs. Bishop Guertin, 7:30 p.m.

NH Division 3 Final

at Bill Ball Stadium

Pelham vs. Hopkinton, 2:30 p.m.

BASEBALL

Super 8 First Round

at Haverhill Stadium

North Andover vs. BC High, noon

VOLLEYBALL

NH Final

at Nashua North

Salem vs. Windham, 6 p.m.

Sunday’s games

SOFTBALL

Division 1 North First Round

Andover at Methuen, 7 p.m.

GIRLS TENNIS

Division 3 North Semifinals

North Andover at Weston, noon

Monday’s Games

SOFTBALL

Division 2 North Quarterfinals

Dracut at Whittier, 3:30 p.m.

GIRLS TENNIS

Division 1 North Quarterfinals

Acton-Boxboro at Andover, 3:30

BOYS TENNIS

Division 2 North Semifinals

North Andover at Wayland, 3:30 p.m.

BASEBALL

Division 2 Quarterfinals

Greater Lawrence-Wakefield winner at Whittier, 4 p.m.

TUESDAY’s Games

BASEBALL

Division 1 North Quarterfinals

Lawrence at Lexington, 6 p.m.

Andover at Lynn Classical (Fraser Field), 4 p.m.