Coming Attractions 2013

Athlete School/Sport Update

Lexi Davidson Phillips Field Hockey Member U17 national team

E.J. Perry IV Andover Basketball Eagle-Tribune All-Star

M.K. Livingston Timberlane Softball Already committed to Maine

Nicole Langlois Methuen Soccer Scored 3 goals

Megan Langlois Methuen Soccer Posted six shutouts

James McKee Windham Golf Placed 7th at D2 States

Deene Hill Pinkerton Football Promising bruiser on the line

Shayne McCann Pinkerton Wrestling Meet of Champions runner-up

2012 Coming Attractions

Alex Ring, Salem Hockey; Kathleen LeFebre, Methuen Softball; Brandon Marti, Andover Football; Max Hastings, Londonderry Lacrosse; Brandon Desfosses, Central Wrestling; Keith Brown, Pelham Basketball

2011 Coming Attractions

Ommel Bonilla, Andover football; Fritz Hoehn, No. Andover wrestling; Angelina Correia, Methuen softball; Hannah Scott, Windham volleyball; Marc Corey, Londonderry basketball; Alli Wiggins, Central soccer; Karoline Leavitt, Central field hockey

2010 Coming Attractions

Mitch Dufton, Salem baseball; Stephanie May, Central soccer; Tyler Nelson, Central basketball; Caitlin Dell’Orfano, Central basketball; Christian Monserrat, Methuen wrestling; Abbey Raymond, Salem field hockey; Manny Latimore, Pinkerton football; Sarah Kenyon, Andover volleyball

2009 Coming Attractions

Lydia Simmons, Londonderry soccer; Tim Freiermuth, Pentucket football; Cam Morose, Phillips tennis; Tyler Whitley, No. Andover baseball; Brenna McNally, Pinkerton volleyball; Kate Farrell, Windham cross country; Noah Vonleh, Haverhill basketball

2008 Coming Attractions

Nicole Boudreau, Andover basketball; Kerry White, Salem basketball; Ryan Hartung, Phillips basketball; Luis Puello, Central basketball; Zach Karalis, No. Andover, basketball; Nathaniel Vazquez, Haverhill lacrosse; Peter Field, Pinkerton lacrosse; Zach Bridson, Timberlane wrestling; Tommy Evangelista, Central hockey

2007 Coming Attractions

Chris McConnell, Andover track; John Hennessey, Andover baseball; Carson Desrosiers, Central basketball; Katie Zenevitch, Central basketball; David Skinner, Fellowship basketball; Brian Ward, Haverhill hockey; Mike Calzetta, Lawrence baseball;

Kelli Murphy, Londonderry Tennis; Rashidat Agboola, Methuen basketball; Candace Waldie, No. Andover softball; Alanna Poretta, Pentucket cross country; Erin McNamara, Pentucket basketball; Ashley Viselli, Pentucket basketball; A.J. Guidi, Pinkerton basketball; Derek Furey, Timberlane football

Trending Video

Recommended for you